Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
6/24/2022 - Off Road Speedway

6/24/2022 - Off Road Speedway

Norfolk, NE

21 entries

IMCA Hobby Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 96R-Stephanie Reynolds[5]; 2. 56-Nate Buck[16]; 3. 00-Shannon Pospisil[6]; 4. 16-Tim Pritchett Jr[2]; 5. 6-Wyatt Lehman[19]; 6. 58J-Jordan Uehling[7]; 7. 19-Trent Johnson[4]; 8. 5A-Anthony Nelson[10]; 9. 41-Seth Steinmeyer[14]; 10. 23-Dakota Spann[17]; 11. 4M-Jace Malasek[11]; 12. 17K-Jim Kimmel[8]; 13. 58T-Tanner Uehling[9]; 14. 94F-Trevor Frisch[15]; 15. 3K-Kristy Rosberg[18]; 16. 9-Joel Magee[12]; 17. 4X-Lowell Janssen[21]; 18. 92-Tom Marksmeier[13]; 19. 51C-Chris Oberg[3]; 20. 3J-Joe Rosberg[20]; 21. 44-Zachary Sweigard[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51C-Chris Oberg[2]; 2. 5A-Anthony Nelson[7]; 3. 96R-Stephanie Reynolds[4]; 4. 44-Zachary Sweigard[1]; 5. 92-Tom Marksmeier[3]; 6. 56-Nate Buck[5]; 7. 6-Wyatt Lehman[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Shannon Pospisil[2]; 2. 58J-Jordan Uehling[5]; 3. 19-Trent Johnson[6]; 4. 4M-Jace Malasek[7]; 5. 41-Seth Steinmeyer[3]; 6. 23-Dakota Spann[1]; 7. 3J-Joe Rosberg[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17K-Jim Kimmel[1]; 2. 16-Tim Pritchett Jr[3]; 3. 58T-Tanner Uehling[5]; 4. 9-Joel Magee[6]; 5. 94F-Trevor Frisch[4]; 6. 3K-Kristy Rosberg[2]; 7. (DNS) 4X-Lowell Janssen

22 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Lucas Oil A Feature Lucas Oil (30 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[3]; 2. 62-Justin Zeitner[1]; 3. 25-Chad Simpson[5]; 4. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[6]; 5. 04-Tad Pospisil[4]; 6. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[8]; 7. 1X-Aaron Marrant[2]; 8. 6C-Cale Osborn[9]; 9. 98-Ben Schaller[7]; 10. 78S-Steve Stultz[20]; 11. 14M-Chad Walter[21]; 12. 9-Eric Vanosdall[13]; 13. 10C-Junior Coover[15]; 14. 21X-Jared Hoerle[19]; 15. 6-Al Humphrey[17]; 16. 07-Ben Sukup[12]; 17. 21T-Travis Dickes[11]; 18. 9A-Andy Eickhoff[16]; 19. 50C-Kayden Clatt[14]; 20. 36X-Chris Johnson[18]; 21. 3AM-Cole Wayman[10]; 22. (DNS) 50-Kaeden Cornell

My Race Pass Heat 1 My Race Pass (8 Laps): 1. 62-Justin Zeitner[1]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil[2]; 3. 98-Ben Schaller[3]; 4. 3AM-Cole Wayman[4]; 5. 9-Eric Vanosdall[7]; 6. 9A-Andy Eickhoff[6]; 7. 21X-Jared Hoerle[8]; 8. 50-Kaeden Cornell[5]

Hooker Harness Heat 2 Hooker Harness (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Aaron Marrant[2]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson[1]; 3. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck[3]; 4. 21T-Travis Dickes[5]; 5. 50C-Kayden Clatt[4]; 6. 6-Al Humphrey[6]; 7. 78S-Steve Stultz[7]

Midwest Sheet Metal Heat 3 Midwest Sheet Metal (8 Laps): 1. 1ST-Johnny Scott[2]; 2. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh[1]; 3. 6C-Cale Osborn[3]; 4. 07-Ben Sukup[6]; 5. 10C-Junior Coover[5]; 6. 36X-Chris Johnson[7]; 7. 14M-Chad Walter[4]

Dirt on Dirt Qualifying Dirt on Dirt: 1. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:13.757[4]; 2. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:13.803[2]; 3. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:13.831[9]; 4. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:13.863[10]; 5. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:13.911[21]; 6. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:13.958[20]; 7. 98-Ben Schaller, 00:13.988[16]; 8. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:14.026[14]; 9. 6C-Cale Osborn, 00:14.166[1]; 10. 3AM-Cole Wayman, 00:14.230[11]; 11. 50C-Kayden Clatt, 00:14.275[3]; 12. 14M-Chad Walter, 00:14.419[13]; 13. 50-Kaeden Cornell, 00:14.505[17]; 14. 21T-Travis Dickes, 00:14.684[5]; 15. 10C-Junior Coover, 00:14.706[8]; 16. 9A-Andy Eickhoff, 00:14.769[22]; 17. 6-Al Humphrey, 00:14.819[6]; 18. 07-Ben Sukup, 00:14.866[18]; 19. 9-Eric Vanosdall, 00:15.000[19]; 20. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:15.021[7]; 21. 36X-Chris Johnson, 00:15.268[12]; 22. 21X-Jared Hoerle, 00:15.537[15]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 62-Justin Zeitner, 00:15.096[4]; 2. 10C-Junior Coover, 00:15.518[8]; 3. 6-Al Humphrey, 00:15.774[6]; 4. 6C-Cale Osborn, 00:15.907[1]; 5. 50C-Kayden Clatt, 00:16.121[3]; 6. 21T-Travis Dickes, 00:16.832[5]; 7. 78S-Steve Stultz, 00:18.466[7]; 8. 25-Chad Simpson, 00:18.466[2]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:14.588[2]; 2. 15V-Kolby Vandenbergh, 00:14.787[1]; 3. 3AM-Cole Wayman, 00:15.486[3]; 4. 22-Daniel Hilsabeck, 00:15.714[6]; 5. 14M-Chad Walter, 00:16.001[5]; 6. 21X-Jared Hoerle, 00:16.258[7]; 7. 36X-Chris Johnson, 00:16.640[4]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 1X-Aaron Marrant, 00:14.150[6]; 2. 50-Kaeden Cornell, 00:14.638[2]; 3. 9A-Andy Eickhoff, 00:15.412[7]; 4. 07-Ben Sukup, 00:15.479[3]; 5. 9-Eric Vanosdall, 00:15.643[4]; 6. 1ST-Johnny Scott, 00:26.783[5]; 7. 98-Ben Schaller, 00:26.783[1]

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102