Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
6/13/2022 - Belleville High Banks

6/13/2022 - Belleville High Banks

Belleville, KS

21 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 44-Chris Madden[3]; 3. 18-Chase Junghans[2]; 4. 8-Kyle Strickler[6]; 5. 22-Chris Ferguson[4]; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens[5]; 7. 0-Scott Bloomquist[7]; 8. 25-Shane Clanton[17]; 9. 66-Hayden Ross[11]; 10. 04-Tad Pospisil[9]; 11. 6-Al Humphrey[13]; 12. 92-Delbert Smith[16]; 13. (DNF) 53-Andrew Kosiski[15]; 14. (DNF) 7D-Dusty Leonard[8]; 15. (DNF) 9-Joseph Gorby[12]; 16. (DNF) 76-Blair Nothdurft[10]; 17. (DNF) 22C-Charlie McKenna[14]; 18. (DNF) 10-TeeJay Janousek[19]; 19. (DNF) 92S-Dan Smith[18]; 20. (DNS) 11B-Justin Bussell; 21. (DNS) 17SS-Brenden Smith

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 22-Chris Ferguson[2]; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist[3]; 4. 76-Blair Nothdurft[4]; 5. 6-Al Humphrey[5]; 6. 92-Delbert Smith[6]; 7. (DNS) 11B-Justin Bussell

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Chase Junghans[1]; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 3. 7D-Dusty Leonard[4]; 4. 66-Hayden Ross[6]; 5. 22C-Charlie McKenna[5]; 6. (DNF) 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 7. (DNS) 17SS-Brenden Smith

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Chris Madden[1]; 2. 8-Kyle Strickler[2]; 3. 04-Tad Pospisil[3]; 4. 9-Joseph Gorby[4]; 5. 53-Andrew Kosiski[5]; 6. (DNF) 92S-Dan Smith[6]; 7. (DNF) 10-TeeJay Janousek[7]

Qualifying: 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:16.308[2]; 2. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:16.318[13]; 3. 44-Chris Madden, 00:16.320[15]; 4. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:16.334[9]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:16.448[10]; 6. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:16.520[16]; 7. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:16.687[17]; 8. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.753[4]; 9. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:16.815[8]; 10. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:16.945[18]; 11. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:16.967[3]; 12. 9-Joseph Gorby, 00:17.406[11]; 13. 6-Al Humphrey, 00:17.459[19]; 14. 22C-Charlie McKenna, 00:17.759[12]; 15. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:17.872[7]; 16. 92-Delbert Smith, 00:18.012[20]; 17. 66-Hayden Ross, 00:18.716[1]; 18. 92S-Dan Smith, 00:19.103[14]; 19. 11B-Justin Bussell, 00:23.602[21]; 20. 17SS-Brenden Smith[5]; 21. (DNS) 10-TeeJay Janousek

12 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Malvern Bank A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 1-Jake Neal[6]; 2. 99-Jesse Sobbing[8]; 3. 14-Kyle Berck[4]; 4. 24-Bill Leighton[5]; 5. 04-Tad Pospisil[2]; 6. 15C-Curt Schroeder[1]; 7. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[10]; 8. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[7]; 9. 53-Andrew Kosiski[3]; 10. 52-Brian Kosiski[12]; 11. 22-Charlie McKenna[11]; 12. 3AM-Cole Wayman[9]

Speedway Motors Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Bill Leighton[5]; 2. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[3]; 3. 14-Kyle Berck[4]; 4. 53-Andrew Kosiski[6]; 5. 22-Charlie McKenna[1]; 6. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[2]

Keyser Manufacturing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Jesse Sobbing[2]; 2. 04-Tad Pospisil[5]; 3. 15C-Curt Schroeder[4]; 4. 3AM-Cole Wayman[3]; 5. 1-Jake Neal[6]; 6. 52-Brian Kosiski[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:13.488[11]; 2. 1-Jake Neal, 00:13.489[4]; 3. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:13.608[10]; 4. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:13.611[12]; 5. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:13.664[9]; 6. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:13.814[6]; 7. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:13.818[8]; 8. 3AM-Cole Wayman, 00:13.826[7]; 9. 26JR-Corey Zeitner, 00:13.848[3]; 10. 99-Jesse Sobbing, 00:13.863[5]; 11. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:13.884[1]; 12. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:14.117[2]

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102