Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
9/30/2022 - Thunderbird Speedway

9/30/2022 - Thunderbird Speedway

Muskogee, OK

13 entries

Morgan Towing B-Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 22-Dalton Ragsdale[2]; 2. 19J-Kyle Slader[6]; 3. 25-Michael Hornback[1]; 4. 15A-Mike Anderson[3]; 5. 75-Ryan Lowe[7]; 6. 2K-Mike Keever[9]; 7. 33-Ryan Smith[12]; 8. (DNF) 501-Leroy Cook Jr[11]; 9. (DNF) 9-Nik Morgan[8]; 10. (DNF) 0-Kort Morgan[5]; 11. (DNF) 8N-Colby North[4]; 12. (DNF) 4D-Derrick Skinner[10]; 13. (DNS) 15D-Dalton Pantle

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 25-Michael Hornback[3]; 2. 0-Kort Morgan[1]; 3. 8N-Colby North[6]; 4. 9-Nik Morgan[4]; 5. 4D-Derrick Skinner[5]; 6. (DNS) 15D-Dalton Pantle

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Dalton Ragsdale[2]; 2. 19J-Kyle Slader[6]; 3. 15A-Mike Anderson[7]; 4. 75-Ryan Lowe[5]; 5. 2K-Mike Keever[3]; 6. 501-Leroy Cook Jr[4]; 7. 33-Ryan Smith[1]

14 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 9H-Aaron Halpain[6]; 2. DT1-Mike Wiseman[4]; 3. 5-Wesley Bourne[1]; 4. 2D-Johnnie Durossette[12]; 5. 55-Blake Green[7]; 6. 11W-Graci Williams[10]; 7. 21-Wesley Mackey[14]; 8. 77-Hunter Ford[8]; 9. 44-Larrett Daniels[11]; 10. 28A-DAVID LARIVIERE[13]; 11. (DNF) 112C-Juan Diaz[5]; 12. (DNF) 23-Kaden Weaver[2]; 13. (DNF) 25-Mike Moschak[3]; 14. (DNF) 14-Kevin Lacy[9]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 23-Kaden Weaver[1]; 2. 25-Mike Moschak[2]; 3. 112C-Juan Diaz[3]; 4. 77-Hunter Ford[4]; 5. 11W-Graci Williams[5]; 6. 2D-Johnnie Durossette[6]; 7. 21-Wesley Mackey[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Wesley Bourne[3]; 2. DT1-Mike Wiseman[2]; 3. 9H-Aaron Halpain[7]; 4. 55-Blake Green[6]; 5. 14-Kevin Lacy[1]; 6. 44-Larrett Daniels[4]; 7. 28A-DAVID LARIVIERE[5]

4 entries

Pure Stocks


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19-Brodey Slader[2]; 2. 1X-Mitchel Wiseman[3]; 3. 19K-Kyle Beatty[1]; 4. 21X-Vickie Holmes[4]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 19K-Kyle Beatty[2]; 2. 19-Brodey Slader[3]; 3. 1X-Mitchel Wiseman[4]; 4. 21X-Vickie Holmes[1]

24 entries

Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 66-Hayden Ross[2]; 2. 7-Cole Wells[5]; 3. 60-Kip Hughes[9]; 4. 7H-Brett Hansen[6]; 5. 10-Jacob Magee[8]; 6. 48-Cody Leonard[7]; 7. 7D-Austin Theiss[1]; 8. 25-Rob Powell[3]; 9. 77-Jeremy Petty[10]; 10. 23-Kerney Weaver[14]; 11. 88S-Richard Shepler[18]; 12. 81-Troy Bynum[15]; 13. 33-Steven Hawkins[19]; 14. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich[23]; 15. 12-Brandon Brzozowski[4]; 16. 11S-Steve Johnson[11]; 17. 31-Gary Lowe[13]; 18. 229-Damian Patocka[12]; 19. 118-Mike Fenton[17]; 20. 65-Eric Brill[20]; 21. 24-Dan Moreno[21]; 22. 0-Bubby Morgan[16]; 23. (DNS) 14-Ron Brown; 24. (DNS) 51-Eddie Martin

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Kip Hughes[3]; 2. 48-Cody Leonard[5]; 3. 7H-Brett Hansen[7]; 4. 77-Jeremy Petty[1]; 5. 31-Gary Lowe[8]; 6. 0-Bubby Morgan[2]; 7. 33-Steven Hawkins[6]; 8. 14-Ron Brown[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Cole Wells[3]; 2. 25-Rob Powell[5]; 3. 12-Brandon Brzozowski[1]; 4. 11S-Steve Johnson[7]; 5. 23-Kerney Weaver[6]; 6. 118-Mike Fenton[8]; 7. 65-Eric Brill[4]; 8. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Hayden Ross[5]; 2. 10-Jacob Magee[6]; 3. 7D-Austin Theiss[7]; 4. 229-Damian Patocka[3]; 5. 81-Troy Bynum[8]; 6. 88S-Richard Shepler[4]; 7. 24-Dan Moreno[2]; 8. 51-Eddie Martin[1]

24 entries

Sooner Late Model Series


Complete Well Testing A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 66-Hayden Ross[2]; 2. 7-Cole Wells[5]; 3. 60-Kip Hughes[9]; 4. 7H-Brett Hansen[6]; 5. 10-Jacob Magee[8]; 6. 48-Cody Leonard[7]; 7. 7D-Austin Theiss[1]; 8. 25-Rob Powell[3]; 9. 77-Jeremy Petty[10]; 10. 23-Kerney Weaver[14]; 11. 88S-Richard Shepler[18]; 12. 81-Troy Bynum[15]; 13. 33-Steven Hawkins[19]; 14. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich[23]; 15. 12-Brandon Brzozowski[4]; 16. 11S-Steve Johnson[11]; 17. (DNF) 31-Gary Lowe[13]; 18. (DNF) 229-Damian Patocka[12]; 19. (DNF) 118-Mike Fenton[17]; 20. (DNF) 65-Eric Brill[20]; 21. (DNF) 24-Dan Moreno[21]; 22. (DNF) 0-Bubby Morgan[16]; 23. (DNS) 51-Eddie Martin; 24. (DNS) 14-Ron Brown

Matts ATV Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 60-Kip Hughes[3]; 2. 48-Cody Leonard[5]; 3. 7H-Brett Hansen[7]; 4. 77-Jeremy Petty[1]; 5. 31-Gary Lowe[8]; 6. 0-Bubby Morgan[2]; 7. 33-Steven Hawkins[6]; 8. (DNS) 14-Ron Brown

Design One Racewear Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Cole Wells[3]; 2. 25-Rob Powell[5]; 3. 12-Brandon Brzozowski[1]; 4. 11S-Steve Johnson[7]; 5. 23-Kerney Weaver[6]; 6. 118-Mike Fenton[8]; 7. 65-Eric Brill[4]; 8. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich[2]

OReilly Auto Parts Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Hayden Ross[5]; 2. 10-Jacob Magee[6]; 3. 7D-Austin Theiss[7]; 4. 229-Damian Patocka[3]; 5. 81-Troy Bynum[8]; 6. 88S-Richard Shepler[4]; 7. 24-Dan Moreno[2]; 8. (DNF) 51-Eddie Martin[1]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106