Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
9/30/2022 - Thunderbird Speedway

9/30/2022 - Thunderbird Speedway

Muskogee, OK

$2000 to win Late Models

Classes

  • Morgan Towing B-Mods13 entries
  • Factory Stocks14 entries
  • Pure Stocks4 entries
  • Dirt Late Models24 entries
    • Southern Touring Late Model Series
  • Sooner Late Model Series24 entries
    • Sooner Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 7 -6
Heat 3 7 3 4
Sooner Late Model Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 7 -6
Heat 3 7 3 4

Dirt Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
2 5 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 3
3 9 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 6
4 6 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 2
5 8 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 3
6 7 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 1
7 1 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -6
8 3 25 Rob Powell Rob Powell Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -5
9 10 77 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS 1
10 14 23 Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
11 18 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 7
12 15 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
13 19 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 6
14 23 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 9
15 4 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -11
16 11 11S Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -5
17 13 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -4
18 12 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -6
19 17 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -2
20 20 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
21 21 24 Dan Moreno Dan Moreno Norman, OK Norman, OK -
22 16 0 Bubby Morgan Bubby Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
DNS 22 14 Ron Brown Ron Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK -
DNS 24 51 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
2 5 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
3 7 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 4
4 1 77 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS -3
5 8 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 3
6 2 0 Bubby Morgan Bubby Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
7 6 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -1
8 4 14 Ron Brown Ron Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 2
2 5 25 Rob Powell Rob Powell Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
3 1 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
4 7 11S Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 3
5 6 23 Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
6 8 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 2
7 4 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
8 2 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
2 6 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 4
3 7 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 4
4 3 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
5 8 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
6 4 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
7 2 24 Dan Moreno Dan Moreno Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
8 1 51 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -7
All transfer

Sooner Late Model Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1Complete Well Testing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
2 5 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 3
3 9 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 6
4 6 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 2
5 8 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 3
6 7 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 1
7 1 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -6
8 3 25 Rob Powell Rob Powell Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -5
9 10 77 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS 1
10 14 23 Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
11 18 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 7
12 15 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
13 19 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 6
14 23 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 9
15 4 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -11
16 11 11S Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -5
17 DNF 13 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -4
18 DNF 12 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -6
19 DNF 17 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -2
20 DNF 20 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
21 DNF 21 24 Dan Moreno Dan Moreno -
22 DNF 16 0 Bubby Morgan Bubby Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
DNS 24 51 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
DNS 22 14 Ron Brown Ron Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1Matt's ATV

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
2 5 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
3 7 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 4
4 1 77 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Smolan, KS Smolan, KS -3
5 8 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 3
6 2 0 Bubby Morgan Bubby Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
7 6 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -1
DNS 4 14 Ron Brown Ron Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Design One Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 2
2 5 25 Rob Powell Rob Powell Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
3 1 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
4 7 11S Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 3
5 6 23 Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
6 8 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 2
7 4 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
8 2 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3OReilly Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
2 6 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 4
3 7 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 4
4 3 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
5 8 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
6 4 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
7 2 24 Dan Moreno Dan Moreno -5
8 DNF 1 51 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -7
All transfer

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106