Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
3/18/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

3/18/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

4 entries

Limited Modified


Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 717-GW Egbert IV[3]; 2. 14-BIll Blackman[1]; 3. 27Z-Zachery Smothermon[4]; 4. 55G-Gerald Henderson[2]

17 entries

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 54H-Kaden Honeycutt[2]; 2. 15K-Kevin Battarbee[4]; 3. 8*-Tim Homeyer[6]; 4. 25R-Nathan Rachui[1]; 5. 55R-Rusty Head[3]; 6. 100+-bryan cook[5]; 7. 23C-Brandon Moore[7]; 8. 58-Steve Sims[12]; 9. 12-Adam Haugh[10]; 10. 29K-Dylan Kowalik[13]; 11. 59-Jason Oltman[16]; 12. 4D-Brian Mahler[15]; 13. 17-Don Krahn[8]; 14. 70-George Egbert[9]; 15. 726-Eric Robbins[11]; 16. (DNS) 27-Dalton Faulkner; 17. (DNS) 9-Chad Roebuck

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25R-Nathan Rachui[4]; 2. 15K-Kevin Battarbee[3]; 3. 23C-Brandon Moore[1]; 4. 12-Adam Haugh[5]; 5. 29K-Dylan Kowalik[6]; 6. 59-Jason Oltman[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 54H-Kaden Honeycutt[3]; 2. 100+-bryan cook[5]; 3. 17-Don Krahn[1]; 4. 726-Eric Robbins[4]; 5. (DNF) 27-Dalton Faulkner[2]; 6. (DNS) 9-Chad Roebuck

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 55R-Rusty Head[3]; 2. 8*-Tim Homeyer[5]; 3. 70-George Egbert[2]; 4. 58-Steve Sims[4]; 5. 4D-Brian Mahler[1]

35 entries

Dirt Late Models


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 1B-BJ Robinson[1]; 2. 97-Cade Dillard[2]; 3. 9-Steven Whiteaker Jr[5]; 4. 14G-Joe Godsey[3]; 5. 25-Robbie Starnes[4]; 6. 9H-Shane Hebert[7]; 7. 14M-Morgan Bagley[14]; 8. 48-Cody Leonard[12]; 9. 2-Tyler Stevens[8]; 10. 7DBLUE-Corey Neil Jr[10]; 11. 47-Jeffrey Abbey[9]; 12. 33-Ray Allen Kulhanek[13]; 13. 66-Hayden Ross[6]; 14. 12-GW Egbert IV[19]; 15. 91-Mark Erb[18]; 16. C8-Timothy Culp[16]; 17. 118-Mike Fenton[11]; 18. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski[21]; 19. 24B-Chris Bragg[17]; 20. (DNF) 53X-Matt Fox[22]; 21. (DNF) 26-Dean Abbey[15]; 22. (DNF) 1-Kevin Sitton[20]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 33-Ray Allen Kulhanek[2]; 2. 26-Dean Abbey[1]; 3. 24B-Chris Bragg[4]; 4. 12-GW Egbert IV[6]; 5. 32-Beau Begnaud[3]; 6. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski[8]; 7. 88-Tom Earl III[7]; 8. 7-Rhett Starnes[5]; 9. (DNF) 29-Jamie Campbell[10]; 10. (DNS) 08-Landon Sowder; 11. (DNS) 42-Ron Sprayue

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 14M-Morgan Bagley[2]; 2. C8-Timothy Culp[5]; 3. 91-Mark Erb[3]; 4. 1-Kevin Sitton[1]; 5. 74-John Sliney[4]; 6. 15-Clayton Stuckey[7]; 7. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[9]; 8. 19M-Colby Moore[8]; 9. (DNF) 1X-Andrew Hesler III[10]; 10. (DNF) 53X-Matt Fox[11]; 11. (DNS) 407D-Neil Manchester

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14G-Joe Godsey[2]; 2. 9-Steven Whiteaker Jr[1]; 3. 47-Jeffrey Abbey[5]; 4. 26-Dean Abbey[7]; 5. 32-Beau Begnaud[6]; 6. 7-Rhett Starnes[3]; 7. 88-Tom Earl III[9]; 8. (DNS) 08-Landon Sowder; 9. (DNS) 42-Ron Sprayue

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard[1]; 2. 25-Robbie Starnes[2]; 3. 7DBLUE-Corey Neil Jr[3]; 4. 1-Kevin Sitton[4]; 5. 91-Mark Erb[6]; 6. C8-Timothy Culp[5]; 7. 15-Clayton Stuckey[8]; 8. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons[7]; 9. 53X-Matt Fox[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1B-BJ Robinson[2]; 2. 9H-Shane Hebert[1]; 3. 118-Mike Fenton[4]; 4. 33-Ray Allen Kulhanek[3]; 5. 24B-Chris Bragg[5]; 6. 12-GW Egbert IV[6]; 7. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski[7]; 8. 29-Jamie Campbell[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Tyler Stevens[1]; 2. 66-Hayden Ross[2]; 3. 48-Cody Leonard[3]; 4. 14M-Morgan Bagley[4]; 5. 74-John Sliney[6]; 6. 407D-Neil Manchester[5]; 7. 19M-Colby Moore[7]; 8. 1X-Andrew Hesler III[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 9-Steven Whiteaker Jr, 00:16.972[4]; 2. 14G-Joe Godsey, 00:17.140[1]; 3. 7-Rhett Starnes, 00:17.883[8]; 4. 08-Landon Sowder, 00:17.977[9]; 5. 47-Jeffrey Abbey, 00:17.982[7]; 6. 32-Beau Begnaud, 00:18.077[3]; 7. 26-Dean Abbey, 00:18.189[6]; 8. 42-Ron Sprayue, 00:18.267[5]; 9. 88-Tom Earl III, 00:18.343[2]

Qualifying 2 (2 Laps): 1. 97-Cade Dillard, 00:17.521[9]; 2. 25-Robbie Starnes, 00:17.599[8]; 3. 7DBLUE-Corey Neil Jr, 00:17.860[2]; 4. 1-Kevin Sitton, 00:17.898[3]; 5. C8-Timothy Culp, 00:17.926[6]; 6. 91-Mark Erb, 00:18.123[4]; 7. 73-Larry Fitzsimmons, 00:18.205[5]; 8. 15-Clayton Stuckey, 00:18.251[1]; 9. 53X-Matt Fox, 00:18.394[7]

Qualifying 3 (2 Laps): 1. 9H-Shane Hebert, 00:17.767[3]; 2. 1B-BJ Robinson, 00:17.852[4]; 3. 33-Ray Allen Kulhanek, 00:18.116[7]; 4. 118-Mike Fenton, 00:18.225[1]; 5. 24B-Chris Bragg, 00:18.237[8]; 6. 12-GW Egbert IV, 00:18.373[2]; 7. 10 4-Brandon Brzozowski, 00:18.416[5]; 8. 29-Jamie Campbell, 00:18.910[6]

Qualifying 4 (2 Laps): 1. 2-Tyler Stevens, 00:17.908[6]; 2. 66-Hayden Ross, 00:17.911[5]; 3. 48-Cody Leonard, 00:17.986[2]; 4. 14M-Morgan Bagley, 00:18.091[7]; 5. 407D-Neil Manchester, 00:18.450[1]; 6. 74-John Sliney, 00:18.464[8]; 7. 19M-Colby Moore, 00:18.665[3]; 8. (DNS) 1X-Andrew Hesler III

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102