Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
3/18/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

3/18/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • Limited Modified4 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.17 entries
  • Dirt Late Models35 entries
    • Southern Touring Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 5 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 2
4 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
5 4 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
6 7 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA 1
7 14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 7
8 12 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 4
9 8 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
10 10 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
11 9 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -2
12 13 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
13 6 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7
14 19 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 5
15 18 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Midway, TX Midway, TX 3
16 16 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
17 11 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -6
18 21 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
19 17 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
20 DNF 22 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 2
21 DNF 15 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -6
22 DNF 20 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
2 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
3 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
4 6 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -2
6 8 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
7 7 88 Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
8 5 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -3
9 DNF 10 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
DNS 9 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
DNS 11 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 3
3 3 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Midway, TX Midway, TX -
4 1 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 74 John Sliney John Sliney -1
6 7 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
7 9 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
8 8 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
9 DNF 10 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 1
10 DNF 11 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 1
DNS 6 407D Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 1 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
3 5 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
5 6 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
6 3 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -3
7 9 88 Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
DNS 4 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
DNS 8 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
3 3 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
5 6 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Midway, TX Midway, TX 1
6 5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -1
7 8 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
8 7 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
9 9 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
2 1 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA -1
3 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
5 5 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
6 6 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
7 7 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
8 8 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
2 2 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 3 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 6 74 John Sliney John Sliney 1
6 5 407D Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
7 7 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
8 8 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 16.972
2 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.140
3 8 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 17.883
4 9 08 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 17.977
5 7 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 17.982
6 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 18.077
7 6 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 18.189
8 5 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 18.267
9 2 88 Tom Earl III Tom Earl III Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 18.343
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.521
2 8 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 17.599
3 2 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 17.860
4 3 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 17.898
5 6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 17.926
6 4 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Midway, TX Midway, TX 18.123
7 5 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 18.205
8 1 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 18.251
9 7 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 18.394
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA 17.767
2 4 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 17.852
3 7 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 18.116
4 1 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 18.225
5 8 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.237
6 2 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 18.373
7 5 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 18.416
8 6 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 18.910
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 17.908
2 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 17.911
3 2 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 17.986
4 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 18.091
5 1 407D Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 18.450
6 8 74 John Sliney John Sliney 18.464
7 3 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.665
DNS 4 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106