Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
5/23/2020 - Big O Speedway

5/23/2020 - Big O Speedway

Ennis, TX

43 entries

SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORY


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1W-Walter Hamilton[3]; 2. 10-Nate Dixon[2]; 3. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[13]; 4. 98-Chris Davis[11]; 5. 70-Kenneth Chamberlain[8]; 6. 11W-Calvin Williams[17]; 7. 55-Lee McCullough[15]; 8. 04C-Cameron Cook[9]; 9. 22XX-Jason Gamez[19]; 10. 23W-Christopher Watson[16]; 11. 04-Justin Strain[14]; 12. 112-Cody Chamberlain[20]; 13. 151-Tommy Williams[1]; 14. 5-Brett Arden[10]; 15. 61-Brett McMillin[7]; 16. 783-John Skinner[6]; 17. 54M-Randy Buttery[12]; 18. 40-Michael Bowles[5]; 19. 54K-Melvin Kemp Jr[18]; 20. 179-Donald Cain[4]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[1]; 2. 55-Lee McCullough[3]; 3. 11W-Calvin Williams[7]; 4. 22XX-Jason Gamez[2]; 5. 3M-Tristan McCullough[5]; 6. 521X-Landon Capps[16]; 7. 111M-Mike Massey[8]; 8. 00-Chris Wolfe[15]; 9. 3MBLK-Ken Morris[10]; 10. 22-Jerry Cowart[11]; 11. 79-Chris Bell[14]; 12. 20D-Drew Pattat[4]; 13. 19-Billy Vest[6]; 14. 07-Royce Jones[9]; 15. 13T-Jeff Tito[12]; 16. 12-Thomas Albritton[13]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 04-Justin Strain[2]; 2. 23W-Christopher Watson[3]; 3. 54K-Melvin Kemp Jr[6]; 4. 112-Cody Chamberlain[10]; 5. 23B-Blake Beggs[5]; 6. 113-Rodger Chaney[7]; 7. 12T-Steven Taylor[4]; 8. 00K-Joey Keen[14]; 9. 01-Jon Grobe[9]; 10. 08C-Ruben Ramirez[12]; 11. (DQ) 87-Andrew Albritton[8]; 12. (DQ) 13-Cody Miles[15]; 13. (DQ) 45X-Tyler Killingsworth[11]; 14. (DQ) 77R-Tony Ross[1]; 15. (DQ) 9R-Scotty Rawlinson[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 151-Tommy Williams[5]; 2. 40-Michael Bowles[4]; 3. 04C-Cameron Cook[6]; 4. 17-Tommy Davis Jr[9]; 5. 55-Lee McCullough[2]; 6. 3M-Tristan McCullough[10]; 7. 11W-Calvin Williams[3]; 8. 07-Royce Jones[1]; 9. 22-Jerry Cowart[11]; 10. 12-Thomas Albritton[7]; 11. (DNS) 00-Chris Wolfe

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Nate Dixon[6]; 2. 783-John Skinner[3]; 3. 5-Brett Arden[4]; 4. 77R-Tony Ross[1]; 5. 23W-Christopher Watson[11]; 6. 23B-Blake Beggs[10]; 7. 113-Rodger Chaney[2]; 8. 01-Jon Grobe[8]; 9. 45X-Tyler Killingsworth[7]; 10. 9R-Scotty Rawlinson[9]; 11. (DNS) 13-Cody Miles

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1W-Walter Hamilton[1]; 2. 61-Brett McMillin[5]; 3. 98-Chris Davis[6]; 4. 22XX-Jason Gamez[10]; 5. 20D-Drew Pattat[9]; 6. 19-Billy Vest[4]; 7. 111M-Mike Massey[3]; 8. 3MBLK-Ken Morris[8]; 9. 13T-Jeff Tito[2]; 10. 79-Chris Bell[11]; 11. 521X-Landon Capps[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 179-Donald Cain[8]; 2. 70-Kenneth Chamberlain[4]; 3. 54M-Randy Buttery[9]; 4. 04-Justin Strain[3]; 5. 112-Cody Chamberlain[2]; 6. 54K-Melvin Kemp Jr[7]; 7. 87-Andrew Albritton[6]; 8. 12T-Steven Taylor[1]; 9. 08C-Ruben Ramirez[5]; 10. (DNS) 00K-Joey Keen

29 entries

USRA LIMITED MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20D-Rowdy Day[2]; 2. 103-JC Howell[5]; 3. 25C-Tommy Davis Jr[8]; 4. 1*-Jason Troutman[3]; 5. 7MK-Kyle Wilkins[1]; 6. 17S-James Skinner[11]; 7. 31-Michael Martin[15]; 8. 99H-Rickey Haney[12]; 9. 504X-Jason Cook[16]; 10. TRC-Sean Hill[13]; 11. 25J-Daniel Cavanagh[14]; 12. 90-Vinny Rabozzi[19]; 13. 47-Blake Hazelip[7]; 14. 40-Michael Bowles[4]; 15. 13-Eva McKenrick[9]; 16. 54M-David Redmon[6]; 17. 22-Gregory Muirhead[10]; 18. 54-Collin Hodges[17]; 19. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[18]; 20. 11-Eric Luttrell[20]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 25J-Daniel Cavanagh[4]; 2. TRC-Sean Hill[3]; 3. 31-Michael Martin[16]; 4. 504X-Jason Cook[1]; 5. 54-Collin Hodges[9]; 6. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[2]; 7. 90-Vinny Rabozzi[7]; 8. 11-Eric Luttrell[8]; 9. 97-Charlie Alder[13]; 10. 11G-Dawson Grimes[14]; 11. 51P-Ryan Puyear[10]; 12. 48-Steven Muro[17]; 13. 34-Russ Houck II[11]; 14. 2JT-Justin Vaughan[15]; 15. 40F-Casey Fowler[6]; 16. (DQ) 26T-Brian Livingston[12]; 17. (DQ) X9-Josh Glidewell[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7MK-Kyle Wilkins[10]; 2. 40-Michael Bowles[6]; 3. 47-Blake Hazelip[2]; 4. 22-Gregory Muirhead[8]; 5. 504X-Jason Cook[9]; 6. 25J-Daniel Cavanagh[1]; 7. 90-Vinny Rabozzi[7]; 8. 51P-Ryan Puyear[3]; 9. 97-Charlie Alder[5]; 10. 31-Michael Martin[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20D-Rowdy Day[3]; 2. 103-JC Howell[5]; 3. 25C-Tommy Davis Jr[9]; 4. 17S-James Skinner[6]; 5. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[2]; 6. X9-Josh Glidewell[4]; 7. 11-Eric Luttrell[7]; 8. 34-Russ Houck II[1]; 9. 11G-Dawson Grimes[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1*-Jason Troutman[5]; 2. 54M-David Redmon[1]; 3. 13-Eva McKenrick[9]; 4. 99H-Rickey Haney[7]; 5. TRC-Sean Hill[8]; 6. 40F-Casey Fowler[3]; 7. 54-Collin Hodges[4]; 8. 26T-Brian Livingston[2]; 9. 2JT-Justin Vaughan[6]

24 entries

GUNSLINGER SERIES - OUTLAW MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 24M-Manuel Williams II[2]; 2. 71K-Kevin Sustaire[3]; 3. 8C-Colby O'Neal[4]; 4. 17-Jason Sartain[1]; 5. 47-Jack Sartain[10]; 6. 13J-James McCreery[11]; 7. 19C-Chad Guest[8]; 8. 24W-Mason Williams[12]; 9. 28D-Matt Deaver[14]; 10. 5H-Lance Hanson Jr[5]; 11. 1H-Bradley Bracey[9]; 12. 1*-Mark Johannesen[7]; 13. 44-Austin Carter[17]; 14. 1J-Peyton Johannesen[18]; 15. 316-Junior Styles[16]; 16. 24-Manuel Williams Sr[15]; 17. 77-Richard Brown Jr[6]; 18. 45-Michael Jackson[19]; 19. 48-Robert High Jr[20]; 20. 130-Chase Allen[13]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 130-Chase Allen[12]; 2. 28D-Matt Deaver[2]; 3. 24-Manuel Williams Sr[3]; 4. 316-Junior Styles[1]; 5. 44-Austin Carter[8]; 6. 1J-Peyton Johannesen[7]; 7. 45-Michael Jackson[11]; 8. 48-Robert High Jr[10]; 9. 64-Casey Fowler[4]; 10. 04-Justin Strain[9]; 11. (DNS) 58-Todd Greeninger; 12. (DNS) 103-Tommy McManus

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 17-Jason Sartain[4]; 2. 8C-Colby O'Neal[6]; 3. 1*-Mark Johannesen[2]; 4. 47-Jack Sartain[8]; 5. 316-Junior Styles[1]; 6. 64-Casey Fowler[3]; 7. 1J-Peyton Johannesen[7]; 8. 48-Robert High Jr[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 24M-Manuel Williams II[1]; 2. 5H-Lance Hanson Jr[5]; 3. 19C-Chad Guest[7]; 4. 13J-James McCreery[8]; 5. 28D-Matt Deaver[2]; 6. 58-Todd Greeninger[6]; 7. 44-Austin Carter[4]; 8. 45-Michael Jackson[3]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 71K-Kevin Sustaire[2]; 2. 77-Richard Brown Jr[7]; 3. 1H-Bradley Bracey[1]; 4. 24W-Mason Williams[6]; 5. 24-Manuel Williams Sr[5]; 6. 103-Tommy McManus[8]; 7. 04-Justin Strain[4]; 8. 130-Chase Allen[3]

19 entries

ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1W-Walter Hamilton[6]; 2. 177-Chad Ross[2]; 3. 14-James Riddle[1]; 4. 28-Brandon King[5]; 5. 521-Casey Capps[10]; 6. 01-Tuff Forester[12]; 7. 19R-Dillon Richards[17]; 8. 13X-Mike Bryd[8]; 9. 49-Roy Forester[14]; 10. K143-Karli Dunbar[16]; 11. 28D-Lynn Deaver[11]; 12. 11X-Landyn Westerman[19]; 13. 71K-Kole Sustaire[4]; 14. 47-Morgan Rawlinson[7]; 15. 80-Gary Peters[13]; 16. R143-Kevin Forester[15]; 17. 42-Dylan Dunbar[9]; 18. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[3]; 19. 087-Henry Harrison[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-James Riddle[1]; 2. 69X-Kaine Buckmeyer[4]; 3. 28-Brandon King[7]; 4. 47-Morgan Rawlinson[5]; 5. 42-Dylan Dunbar[2]; 6. 28D-Lynn Deaver[9]; 7. 80-Gary Peters[6]; 8. R143-Kevin Forester[10]; 9. 19R-Dillon Richards[3]; 10. 11X-Landyn Westerman[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 177-Chad Ross[3]; 2. 71K-Kole Sustaire[4]; 3. 1W-Walter Hamilton[9]; 4. 13X-Mike Bryd[5]; 5. 521-Casey Capps[7]; 6. 01-Tuff Forester[1]; 7. 49-Roy Forester[2]; 8. K143-Karli Dunbar[8]; 9. 087-Henry Harrison[6]

15 entries

THUNDER CARS


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4D-Devon Bowles[2]; 2. 112-Cody Schilling[9]; 3. 99J-John Armstrong[13]; 4. 72-Jeff Byrd[3]; 5. P6-Maguire Poole[6]; 6. 58-Bill Layne[14]; 7. 13-Matthew Rawlinson[12]; 8. B72-Ben Brand[15]; 9. 0-Arthur Jobe[4]; 10. 365-Jonathan Nelson[8]; 11. 150-Trey Franklin[10]; 12. 5B-Gerald Larson[5]; 13. 45L-Brendon Harrison[11]; 14. 9-Layne Skinner[7]; 15. 34-Josh Brand[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 34-Josh Brand[3]; 2. 72-Jeff Byrd[1]; 3. 5B-Gerald Larson[4]; 4. B72-Ben Brand[8]; 5. 365-Jonathan Nelson[2]; 6. 150-Trey Franklin[6]; 7. 13-Matthew Rawlinson[7]; 8. (DQ) 58-Bill Layne[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4D-Devon Bowles[1]; 2. 0-Arthur Jobe[2]; 3. P6-Maguire Poole[7]; 4. 9-Layne Skinner[4]; 5. 112-Cody Schilling[6]; 6. 45L-Brendon Harrison[5]; 7. (DQ) 99J-John Armstrong[3]

6 entries

HORNETS


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 72-Cash Rickman[5]; 2. 29-Dustin Sprouse Jr[4]; 3. 99¢-Matthew Givens[6]; 4. 11-Jett Hefti[3]; 5. 01-Joshua Baker[1]; 6. (DNS) 20-Jack Sutton

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 01-Joshua Baker[5]; 2. 20-Jack Sutton[2]; 3. 11-Jett Hefti[1]; 4. 29-Dustin Sprouse Jr[3]; 5. 72-Cash Rickman[6]; 6. 99¢-Matthew Givens[4]

10 entries

TEXAS SUPER LATE MODEL SERIES


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 1-James Moon[2]; 2. 630-Phillip Smith[1]; 3. ZZ-Sloppy Hog[6]; 4. 100-Anthony Boatman[3]; 5. ZZX-Kara Langley[7]; 6. 21-Ortanik Mikel[4]; 7. 44-Demetrius Carter[8]; 8. 4-Mangker Sigrah[5]; 9. 3-Charles Armstrong Jr[10]; 10. 7D-Austin Theiss[9]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 630-Phillip Smith[3]; 2. 1-James Moon[2]; 3. 100-Anthony Boatman[8]; 4. 21-Ortanik Mikel[6]; 5. 4-Mangker Sigrah[9]; 6. ZZ-Sloppy Hog[7]; 7. ZZX-Kara Langley[5]; 8. 44-Demetrius Carter[4]; 9. 7D-Austin Theiss[1]; 10. 3-Charles Armstrong Jr[10]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 7D-Austin Theiss[10]; 2. 1-James Moon[5]; 3. 630-Phillip Smith[1]; 4. 44-Demetrius Carter[4]; 5. ZZX-Kara Langley[8]; 6. 21-Ortanik Mikel[9]; 7. ZZ-Sloppy Hog[7]; 8. 100-Anthony Boatman[6]; 9. 4-Mangker Sigrah[3]; 10. 3-Charles Armstrong Jr[2]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106