Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
5/23/2020 - Big O Speedway

5/23/2020 - Big O Speedway

Ennis, TX

7 exciting classes of competition this week at Big O Speedway. TRANSPONDERS AND RACEIVERS ARE MANDATORY AT ALL TIMES ON THE RACING SURFACE!!!!!
1368 or 2167 (467.0875). THIS EQUIPMENT IS NOT OPTIONAL!!!!!! Driver's meeting will be on raceiver frequency at 6:15 pm. Draw is open from 3:00 pm to 6:15 NO EXCEPTIONS!!!!!!

Classes

  • SHELLIE SMILEY YORK CITY REAL ESTATE USRA FACTORY43 entries
  • USRA LIMITED MODIFIEDS29 entries
  • GUNSLINGER SERIES - OUTLAW MODIFIEDS24 entries
  • ECO LIMITED MODIFIEDS19 entries
  • THUNDER CARS15 entries
  • HORNETS6 entries
  • TEXAS SUPER LATE MODEL SERIES10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

TEXAS SUPER LATE MODEL SERIES Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 10 -1
Heat 1 1 9 -8
Qualifying 1 1 9

TEXAS SUPER LATE MODEL SERIES

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO 1
2 1 630 Phillip Smith Phillip Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
3 6 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
4 3 100 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -1
5 7 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 2
6 4 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel -2
7 8 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
8 5 4 Mangker Sigrah Mangker Sigrah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -3
9 10 3 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
10 9 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 630 Phillip Smith Phillip Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
2 2 1 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -
3 8 100 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 5
4 6 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel 2
5 9 4 Mangker Sigrah Mangker Sigrah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
6 7 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
7 5 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -2
8 4 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -4
9 1 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -8
10 10 3 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX
2 5 1 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO
3 1 630 Phillip Smith Phillip Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX
4 4 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX
5 8 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX
6 9 21 Ortanik Mikel Ortanik Mikel
7 7 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX
8 6 100 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX
9 3 4 Mangker Sigrah Mangker Sigrah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX
10 2 3 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102