Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
2/7/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/7/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

45 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 1R-Josh Richards; 2. 777-Jared Landers; 3. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 4. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 5. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 6. 39-Tim McCreadie; 7. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 8. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 9. 99M-Devin Moran; 10. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 11. 44-Chris Madden; 12. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 13. 15F-Steve Francis; 14. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn; 15. 1G-Ryan King; 16. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 17. 5-Don O'Neal; 18. 116-Randy Weaver; 19. 5W-Mark Whitener; 20. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd; 21. 20-Jimmy Owens; 22. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 23. 3S-Brian Shirley

B Feature 1: 1. 44-Chris Madden; 2. 18J-Chase Junghans; 3. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 4. 15F-Steve Francis; 5. 5-Don O'Neal; 6. 157-Mike Marlar; 7. 93-Donald Bradsher; 8. 2M-Allen Murray; 9. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 10. 2F-Dennis Franklin; 11. (DNS) 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick; 12. (DNS) 7D-Austin Theiss; 13. (DNS) 4L-Brian Ligon

B Feature 2: 1. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 2. 5-Don O'Neal; 3. 15F-Steve Francis

Heat 1: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 5. 18J-Chase Junghans; 6. 157-Mike Marlar; 7. 93-Donald Bradsher; 8. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 9. 2M-Allen Murray; 10. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick; 11. (DNS) 4L-Brian Ligon

Heat 2: 1. 777-Jared Landers; 2. 99M-Devin Moran; 3. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 4. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd; 5. 44-Chris Madden; 6. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 7. 2F-Dennis Franklin; 8. 5-Don O'Neal; 9. 15F-Steve Francis; 10. 7D-Austin Theiss

Heat 3: 1. 3S-Brian Shirley; 2. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn; 3. 116-Randy Weaver; 4. 20-Jimmy Owens; 5. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 6. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 7. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 8. 7-Donald McIntosh; 9. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 10. 31T-Tyler Millwood; 11. 89-Dustin Mitchell

Heat 4: 1. 1R-Josh Richards; 2. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 3. 1G-Ryan King; 4. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 5. 5W-Mark Whitener; 6. 15L-Darrell Lanigan; 7. 11-Josh Rice; 8. 111-Steven Roberts; 9. 11R-James Rice; 10. (DNS) 22E-Cecil Eunice

Qualifying 1: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.240

Qualifying 2: 1. 3S-Brian Shirley, 00:15.231

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106