Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
2/7/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/7/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 DNS -
Heat 2 10 -

Dirt Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
10 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
12 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
14 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
15 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
16 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
17 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
18 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
19 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
20 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
21 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
22 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
23 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
8 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
9 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
10 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
DNS 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
DNS 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
DNS 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
7 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
8 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
10 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
DNS 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
10 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
3 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
9 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
11 89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
6 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
7 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
9 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
DNS 22E Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.240

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.231

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106