Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
Supreme Vinyl Works
8/14/2020 - West Texas Raceway

8/14/2020 - West Texas Raceway

Lubbock, TX

17 entries

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - SHIPLEY MOTORS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17-JP Vasquez Jr[7]; 2. 1-Ryan Thomas[12]; 3. 63X-Frank Groves[8]; 4. 117-Chad Lundegreen[1]; 5. 1126-Chad Tanquary[9]; 6. R11-Tyler Rose[3]; 7. 845-Brantley Beatty[5]; 8. 30-David Sanford[2]; 9. 51-Clint Humphreys[10]; 10. 195-LINC FULLER[4]; 11. 34-Ricky Franklin[15]; 12. 81X-Eric Newell[14]; 13. J21-Billy Graham[11]; 14. 18C-Josh Cochran[13]; 15. 511-Cory Williams[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-JP Vasquez Jr[2]; 2. 511-Cory Williams[5]; 3. 845-Brantley Beatty[8]; 4. R11-Tyler Rose[6]; 5. 195-LINC FULLER[9]; 6. 1-Ryan Thomas[3]; 7. 81X-Eric Newell[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 30-David Sanford[1]; 2. 63X-Frank Groves[4]; 3. 117-Chad Lundegreen[6]; 4. 1126-Chad Tanquary[3]; 5. 51-Clint Humphreys[7]; 6. J21-Billy Graham[8]; 7. 18C-Josh Cochran[2]; 8. 34-Ricky Franklin[5]

16 entries

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - DAKOTA FOLSOM INSURANCE


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 74-Jason Josselyn[4]; 2. 12-Travis Graves[6]; 3. 64-Cary White[2]; 4. 00-Jody York[11]; 5. 308-Scott Kristinek[12]; 6. 3-Jay Taylor[10]; 7. 13X-Mike Spurgeon[14]; 8. 313-Kaiden Black[9]; 9. 25-Scott Taylor[1]; 10. 26-Austin Huskey[5]; 11. 21D-Chris Willis[13]; 12. 58-Brandon Hopper[7]; 13. 5-Dakota Folsom[15]; 14. 56-Jordan O'Neil[16]; 15. 61-Aaron Corley[3]; 16. 21-Dustin White[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Travis Graves[1]; 2. 26-Austin Huskey[2]; 3. 21-Dustin White[8]; 4. 64-Cary White[6]; 5. 3-Jay Taylor[3]; 6. 00-Jody York[7]; 7. 13X-Mike Spurgeon[4]; 8. 5-Dakota Folsom[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Brandon Hopper[1]; 2. 74-Jason Josselyn[5]; 3. 25-Scott Taylor[4]; 4. 61-Aaron Corley[3]; 5. 313-Kaiden Black[6]; 6. 308-Scott Kristinek[2]; 7. 21D-Chris Willis[7]; 8. 56-Jordan O'Neil[8]

12 entries

WTR JR CYCLONES - HICKMAN ROOFING


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 03-Blaine Spann[2]; 2. 87-Hunter Whitehead[9]; 3. 5-Hunter Hicks[5]; 4. 777-Emma Dawson[7]; 5. 117-Haley Smith[6]; 6. 42R-Ryan Mccleskey[8]; 7. 6G5-Garison Faulks[3]; 8. 66-Justice Trevathan[12]; 9. 61A-Alexa Gaydos[11]; 10. 16G-Hannah Gaydos[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 03-Blaine Spann[9]; 2. 16G-Hannah Gaydos[5]; 3. 6G5-Garison Faulks[11]; 4. 99-Chrishtyn Sims[8]; 5. 5-Hunter Hicks[3]; 6. 777-Emma Dawson[4]; 7. 117-Haley Smith[12]; 8. 42R-Ryan Mccleskey[1]; 9. 87-Hunter Whitehead[2]; 10. 12-Trevin Graves[6]; 11. 66-Justice Trevathan[10]; 12. 61A-Alexa Gaydos[7]

30 entries

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Raider Graphix


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 15-Tyler Speed[10]; 2. 23-Brandon Corley[11]; 3. 114-Seth Stephens[12]; 4. 42-Michael McCleskey[9]; 5. 2-Steven Smallwood[6]; 6. 18X-Alec Griffis[8]; 7. 77TX-Charley Hicks[2]; 8. 50-Chris Newton[15]; 9. 37-Melinda Dechant[16]; 10. 79-Norman Daugherty[4]; 11. 29-Stevie Sisson[3]; 12. 22-Andy Miller[19]; 13. 892-Josh Whitehead[20]; 14. Y4-William Dewitt[23]; 15. 61-Greg Moyers[18]; 16. 88X-Daryl Foster[5]; 17. 142-April Phillips[14]; 18. 134-Brody Molnoskey[1]; 19. 7P-Tony Early[7]; 20. 64-Randy Madry[17]; 21. 6T5-Trace Faulks[13]; 22. 129-Sam Nelson[22]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 64-Randy Madry[3]; 2. 31-James Robbins[9]; 3. 7-Jake Robbins[1]; 4. 61-Greg Moyers[12]; 5. 22-Andy Miller[6]; 6. 892-Josh Whitehead[7]; 7. 19-Cassi Webb[13]; 8. 129-Sam Nelson[11]; 9. Y4-William Dewitt[2]; 10. 177-Cody Kinard[4]; 11. 101-Brian Soward[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Brandon Corley[7]; 2. 88X-Daryl Foster[5]; 3. 18X-Alec Griffis[6]; 4. 6T5-Trace Faulks[4]; 5. 7-Jake Robbins[2]; 6. 101-Brian Soward[8]; 7. 31-James Robbins[3]; 8. 19-Cassi Webb[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 114-Seth Stephens[7]; 2. 42-Michael McCleskey[6]; 3. 29-Stevie Sisson[3]; 4. 142-April Phillips[5]; 5. Y4-William Dewitt[2]; 6. 22-Andy Miller[4]; 7. 97-JR Foster[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Steven Smallwood[5]; 2. 79-Norman Daugherty[3]; 3. 134-Brody Molnoskey[1]; 4. 50-Chris Newton[4]; 5. 64-Randy Madry[6]; 6. 892-Josh Whitehead[7]; 7. 129-Sam Nelson[2]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 77TX-Charley Hicks[2]; 2. 7P-Tony Early[5]; 3. 15-Tyler Speed[6]; 4. 37-Melinda Dechant[3]; 5. 177-Cody Kinard[4]; 6. 96-Don Jones[1]; 7. 61-Greg Moyers[7]; 8. 3-Clyde Morgan[8]

10 entries

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Matthews Media


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71-Philip Houston[6]; 2. 77-Ronnie Yanacsek[3]; 3. 7X-Chris Dawson[1]; 4. 10-Dustin Robinson[4]; 5. 61-Bobby Sikes Jr[7]; 6. 101-Tyson Dickson[5]; 7. 17-Michael Maraschick[8]; 8. 343-Jerrod Nutt[9]; 9. 511-Cory Williams[10]; 10. 9-Jimmy Ray[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Jimmy Ray[2]; 2. 71-Philip Houston[9]; 3. 7X-Chris Dawson[8]; 4. 10-Dustin Robinson[10]; 5. 101-Tyson Dickson[6]; 6. 61-Bobby Sikes Jr[3]; 7. 77-Ronnie Yanacsek[5]; 8. 17-Michael Maraschick[7]; 9. 343-Jerrod Nutt[1]; 10. 511-Cory Williams[4]

19 entries

Late Model


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 75-Patrik Daniel[4]; 2. 4-Kip Hughes[6]; 3. 66-Hayden Ross[5]; 4. 48-Cody Leonard[10]; 5. 40-Beau Begnaud[2]; 6. 33-Ray Allen Kulhanek[13]; 7. 229-Damian Patocka[3]; 8. 1-Eddie Tidwell[7]; 9. 7D-Austin Theiss[9]; 10. 12-Brandon Brzozowski[14]; 11. 99-Nate Jantz[1]; 12. 65-Eric Brill[18]; 13. 15-Wayne Bush[8]; 14. 22T-Tommy Grimes[17]; 15. 55-Zach Nickell[12]; 16. 02-Tom Briley[15]; 17. 77-Shawn Greenlee[16]; 18. 311-Adam Schrag[11]; 19. MC20-Bobby McGehee Jr[19]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Nate Jantz[1]; 2. 4-Kip Hughes[4]; 3. 1-Eddie Tidwell[5]; 4. 48-Cody Leonard[6]; 5. 33-Ray Allen Kulhanek[3]; 6. 02-Tom Briley[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 229-Damian Patocka[2]; 2. 40-Beau Begnaud[3]; 3. 15-Wayne Bush[4]; 4. 311-Adam Schrag[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Patrik Daniel[1]; 2. 66-Hayden Ross[6]; 3. 7D-Austin Theiss[4]; 4. 55-Zach Nickell[8]; 5. 12-Brandon Brzozowski[5]; 6. 77-Shawn Greenlee[2]; 7. 22T-Tommy Grimes[3]

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 102