Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
8/14/2020 - West Texas Raceway

8/14/2020 - West Texas Raceway

Lubbock, TX

305 SPRINTS/ WEEKLY CLASSES

Classes

  • USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - APACHE TRANSMISSION17 entries
  • USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - DAKOTA FOLSOM INSURANCE16 entries
  • WTR JR CYCLONES - HICKMAN ROOFING12 entries
  • WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - PRESSURE-TEK30 entries
  • USRA Modifieds - Sponsor -ORION HUTCHIN10 entries
  • Late Model19 entries
    • XR Southern Storm

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 9 -
Heat 3 4 3 1

Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
2 6 4 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 4
3 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
4 10 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 6
5 2 40 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -3
6 13 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 7
7 3 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -4
8 7 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
9 9 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
10 14 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
11 1 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -10
12 18 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 6
13 8 15 Wayne Bush Wayne Bush Ada, OK Ada, OK -5
14 17 22T Tommy Grimes Tommy Grimes Devine, TX Devine, TX 3
15 12 55 Zach Nickell Zach Nickell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -3
16 15 02 Tom Briley Tom Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
17 16 77 Shawn Greenlee Shawn Greenlee Ada, OK Ada, OK -1
18 11 311 Adam Schrag Adam Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -7
19 19 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -
2 4 4 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
3 5 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
4 6 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 2
5 3 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -2
6 2 02 Tom Briley Tom Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
2 3 40 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
3 4 15 Wayne Bush Wayne Bush Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
4 1 311 Adam Schrag Adam Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
2 6 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
3 4 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
4 8 55 Zach Nickell Zach Nickell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 4
5 5 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
6 2 77 Shawn Greenlee Shawn Greenlee Ada, OK Ada, OK -4
7 3 22T Tommy Grimes Tommy Grimes Devine, TX Devine, TX -4
All transfer

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106