Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
2/6/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/6/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

45 entries

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series


A Feature 1: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley; 3. 1R-Josh Richards; 4. 777-Jared Landers; 5. 15F-Steve Francis; 6. 44-Chris Madden; 7. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 8. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 9. 39-Tim McCreadie; 10. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 11. 18J-Chase Junghans; 12. 157-Mike Marlar; 13. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 14. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 15. 7-Donald McIntosh; 16. 99M-Devin Moran; 17. 5W-Mark Whitener; 18. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 19. 11-Josh Rice; 20. 2M-Allen Murray; 21. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 22. 1G-Ryan King; 23. 20-Jimmy Owens; 24. 116-Randy Weaver

B Feature 1: 1. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 2. 5W-Mark Whitener; 3. 2M-Allen Murray; 4. 11R-James Rice; 5. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn; 6. 2F-Dennis Franklin; 7. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 8. 7D-Austin Theiss; 9. 7L-Josh Langley; 10. 31T-Tyler Millwood; 11. 111-Steven Roberts; 12. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 13. 89-Dustin Mitchell

B Feature 2: 1. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 2. 20-Jimmy Owens; 3. 116-Randy Weaver; 4. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 5. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 6. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd; 7. 93-Donald Bradsher; 8. 11R-James Rice; 9. 4L-Brian Ligon; 10. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick; 11. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 12. (DNS) 22E-Cecil Eunice

Heat 1: 1. 1R-Josh Richards; 2. 777-Jared Landers; 3. 7-Donald McIntosh; 4. 157-Mike Marlar; 5. 2M-Allen Murray; 6. 11-Josh Rice; 7. 31T-Tyler Millwood; 8. 22-Gregg Satterlee; 9. 38-Kenny Pettyjohn; 10. 89-Dustin Mitchell; 11. 7D-Austin Theiss

Heat 2: 1. 3S-Brian Shirley; 2. 44-Chris Madden; 3. 15F-Steve Francis; 4. 18J-Chase Junghans; 5. 1-Earl Pearson Jr; 6. 5W-Mark Whitener; 7. 40B-Kyle Bronson; 8. 2F-Dennis Franklin; 9. 7L-Josh Langley; 10. 111-Steven Roberts

Heat 3: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport; 2. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 3. 99M-Devin Moran; 4. 1G-Ryan King; 5. 0-Scott Bloomquist; 6. 20-Jimmy Owens; 7. 25Z-Mason Zeigler; 8. 11R-James Rice; 9. 93-Donald Bradsher; 10. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick

Heat 4: 1. B5-Brandon Sheppard; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie; 3. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr; 4. 21JR-Billy Moyer Jr; 5. 116-Randy Weaver; 6. 4 DS-Chad Hollenbeck; 7. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd; 8. 4L-Brian Ligon; 9. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr; 10. 22E-Cecil Eunice

Qualifying 1: 1. 1R-Josh Richards, 00:15.675

Qualifying 2: 1. 6-Jonathan Davenport, 00:15.377

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106