Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
2/6/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/6/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

The program was moved from 2/4 to 2/6 for a double Show

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 -
Heat 1 11 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
7 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
15 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
16 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
17 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
18 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
19 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
20 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
21 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
22 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
23 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
24 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
6 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
9 7L Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
10 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
11 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
12 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
13 89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
6 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
7 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
8 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
9 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
10 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
DNS 22E Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
7 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
9 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
10 89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
11 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
9 7L Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
8 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
9 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
10 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
7 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
8 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
9 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 22E Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.675

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.377

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102