Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
6/12/2020 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

6/12/2020 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

Waco, TX

16 entries

Factory Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 47E-Tom Earl III[6]; 2. 4-Ryan Hopkins[4]; 3. 81-Kevin Manning[7]; 4. 37-James Schoenrock[12]; 5. 26-Grant Wollam[13]; 6. 10-Nate Dixon[9]; 7. 48-Mike Land[2]; 8. 5-Brett Arden[5]; 9. 221-Anthony Otken[3]; 10. 4T-Trevor Hudson[14]; 11. 21-Clint Howard[1]; 12. 1B/N8-Nathan Sykora[15]; 13. 21E-Allan Essenburg[16]; 14. 47-Shannon Dulock[10]; 15. 88J-Jeff Blackwood[8]; 16. (DNS) 44-Anthony Simcik

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Kevin Manning[1]; 2. 5-Brett Arden[4]; 3. 47E-Tom Earl III[8]; 4. 221-Anthony Otken[7]; 5. 88J-Jeff Blackwood[3]; 6. 44-Anthony Simcik[5]; 7. 26-Grant Wollam[6]; 8. 1B/N8-Nathan Sykora[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Shannon Dulock[1]; 2. 10-Nate Dixon[3]; 3. 4-Ryan Hopkins[2]; 4. 21-Clint Howard[4]; 5. 48-Mike Land[6]; 6. 37-James Schoenrock[5]; 7. 4T-Trevor Hudson[7]

18 entries

Outlaw Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 71-Tommy Kirkpatrick[3]; 2. 777-James Hanusch[7]; 3. 9G-Drew Garcia[4]; 4. 23-CJ Gray[8]; 5. 68-Wade White[1]; 6. 173-David Khoury[10]; 7. 00-Justin Bruce[5]; 8. 29A-Rick Morosky[12]; 9. 8-Barry Gaston[11]; 10. 29-Michael Votaw[18]; 11. 1-Danny Sykora[14]; 12. 181-Eddie Thompson[13]; 13. 84-Robert Shepherd[15]; 14. 76S-Cody Daniel[6]; 15. 57-Kevin Smith[9]; 16. 1B-Brandon Hood[17]; 17. 22-Jeff Williams[2]; 18. 32-Joe Williams[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 173-David Khoury[4]; 2. 777-James Hanusch[6]; 3. 71-Tommy Kirkpatrick[5]; 4. 22-Jeff Williams[3]; 5. 9G-Drew Garcia[9]; 6. 8-Barry Gaston[8]; 7. 181-Eddie Thompson[7]; 8. 84-Robert Shepherd[1]; 9. 1B-Brandon Hood[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Wade White[4]; 2. 23-CJ Gray[1]; 3. 76S-Cody Daniel[8]; 4. 00-Justin Bruce[2]; 5. 57-Kevin Smith[5]; 6. 29A-Rick Morosky[7]; 7. 1-Danny Sykora[3]; 8. 32-Joe Williams[6]; 9. 29-Michael Votaw[9]

12 entries

IMCA Stock Car


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick[6]; 2. 9-Jason Batt[8]; 3. 6-Dustin Mooney[7]; 4. 29-Markiss Harcrow[4]; 5. 3X-Travis Norman[3]; 6. 68-Wade White[12]; 7. 15-Tyler Moore[10]; 8. 17-John Frydrych[1]; 9. 181-Eddie Thompson[11]; 10. 94A-Allison Morris[5]; 11. 83-Darryl Campbell[9]; 12. 75-Wesley Warren[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4725-Benji Kirkpatrick[4]; 2. 9-Jason Batt[5]; 3. 17-John Frydrych[1]; 4. 3X-Travis Norman[2]; 5. 15-Tyler Moore[6]; 6. (DNS) 181-Eddie Thompson

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Markiss Harcrow[2]; 2. 6-Dustin Mooney[4]; 3. 83-Darryl Campbell[5]; 4. 94A-Allison Morris[3]; 5. 75-Wesley Warren[1]; 6. (DNS) 68-Wade White

5 entries

Junior Limited


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 601-Trevor Cogburn[3]; 2. 18T-Tristyn Blackburn[5]; 3. 730-Jeff Bauser Jr[2]; 4. 8-Hope Gaston[4]; 5. (DNS) 89-Wyatt Sexton

Heat 1: 1. 601-Trevor Cogburn[1]; 2. 730-Jeff Bauser Jr[5]; 3. 89-Wyatt Sexton[4]; 4. 8-Hope Gaston[2]; 5. 18T-Tristyn Blackburn[3]

13 entries

IMCA Southern SportMod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 116-Damon Hammond[3]; 2. 12-Brandon Geurin[6]; 3. 21T-Taylor Florio[4]; 4. 17-Jeff Shepperd[9]; 5. 777-James Hanusch[11]; 6. 10-Casey Brunson[8]; 7. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[5]; 8. 03E-Dillon Smith[10]; 9. 5C-Daniel Ralston[13]; 10. 29-Trey Votaw[2]; 11. 717-GW Egbert IV[1]; 12. 601-Chris Cogburn[7]; 13. 211*-Chad Fitzgerald[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Brandon Geurin[4]; 2. 17-Jeff Shepperd[6]; 3. 29-Trey Votaw[2]; 4. 03E-Dillon Smith[7]; 5. 21T-Taylor Florio[3]; 6. 777-James Hanusch[5]; 7. 5C-Daniel Ralston[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 116-Damon Hammond[2]; 2. 717-GW Egbert IV[1]; 3. 601-Chris Cogburn[4]; 4. 778-Jason Hubbert Sr[3]; 5. 10-Casey Brunson[5]; 6. 211*-Chad Fitzgerald[6]

10 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 45T-Eric Tomlinson[3]; 2. 5-Kevin Green[2]; 3. 8J-Jon White[1]; 4. 7G-David Goode Jr[5]; 5. 911-Josh McGaha[10]; 6. 811-Brent Gilliam[7]; 7. 63-Hardy Henderson[6]; 8. 11J-Justin Radcliff[4]; 9. 97-Jonathan Beard[9]; 10. (DNS) 88-Wes Dulock

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 45T-Eric Tomlinson[7]; 2. 7G-David Goode Jr[9]; 3. 5-Kevin Green[6]; 4. 8J-Jon White[5]; 5. 11J-Justin Radcliff[8]; 6. 63-Hardy Henderson[4]; 7. 811-Brent Gilliam[3]; 8. 88-Wes Dulock[1]; 9. 97-Jonathan Beard[2]; 10. 911-Josh McGaha[10]

16 entries

DFW Local Crate Late Model Series


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 75-Patrik Daniel[1]; 2. 24-Sean Jones[5]; 3. 57S-Chase Allen[2]; 4. 32-Beau Begnaud[11]; 5. 4-Bo Day[16]; 6. ZZX-Sloppy Hog[9]; 7. 30-Phillip Smith[4]; 8. 117-Todd Jouett[14]; 9. 00Z-Trey Langley[12]; 10. 118-Mike Fenton[8]; 11. 95-Anthony Boatman[6]; 12. 1B-Brandon Hood[13]; 13. 47-Tom Earl[7]; 14. 12-Kody Hardage[3]; 15. 115-Billy Meazell III[15]; 16. 7D-Austin Theiss[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Patrik Daniel[1]; 2. 30-Phillip Smith[2]; 3. 47-Tom Earl[4]; 4. 7D-Austin Theiss[3]; 5. 1B-Brandon Hood[6]; 6. 4-Bo Day[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 57S-Chase Allen[1]; 2. 24-Sean Jones[2]; 3. 118-Mike Fenton[4]; 4. 32-Beau Begnaud[5]; 5. 117-Todd Jouett[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Kody Hardage[2]; 2. 95-Anthony Boatman[4]; 3. ZZX-Sloppy Hog[3]; 4. 00Z-Trey Langley[5]; 5. 115-Billy Meazell III[1]

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106