Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
6/12/2020 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

6/12/2020 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

Waco, TX

Classes

  • Factory Stock16 entries
  • Outlaw Street Stocks18 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car12 entries
  • Junior Limited5 entries
  • IMCA Southern SportMod13 entries
  • IMCA Modified10 entries
  • DFW Local Crate Late Model Series16 entries
    • American Crate Late Model Series
  • Dirt Crate Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

DFW Local Crate Late Model Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 16 -6
Heat 1 3 4 -1

DFW Local Crate Late Model Series

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
2 5 24 Sean Jones Sean Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
3 2 57S Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
4 11 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 7
5 16 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 11
6 9 ZZX Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
7 4 30 Phillip Smith Phillip Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
8 14 117 Todd Jouett Todd Jouett Spring, TX Spring, TX 6
9 12 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX 3
10 8 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -2
11 6 95 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -5
12 13 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 1
13 7 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -6
14 3 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -11
15 15 115 Billy Meazell III Billy Meazell III -
16 10 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
2 2 30 Phillip Smith Phillip Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
3 4 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
4 3 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -1
5 6 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 1
6 5 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57S Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
2 2 24 Sean Jones Sean Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
3 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 1
4 5 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
5 3 117 Todd Jouett Todd Jouett Spring, TX Spring, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
2 4 95 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 2
3 3 ZZX Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
4 5 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX 1
5 1 115 Billy Meazell III Billy Meazell III -4
All transfer

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106