Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
Supreme Vinyl Works
6/8/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

6/8/2024 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • DWARF CAR RACING SERIES OF TX30 entries
  • STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts13 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts19 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding16 entries
  • SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor15 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker17 entries
  • AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGION17 entries
  • 604 Crate Late Models1 entries
    • American Crate Late Model Series Southern Region

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Brenham, TX

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGION Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 7 -4
Heat 1 1 2 -1
Qualifying 1 17.764 1 3

AMERICAN CRATE LATE MODELS - SOUTHERN REGION

29 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 1
2 6 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 4
3 5 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 4 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
5 1 1PD Patrick Daniels Patrick Daniels Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
6 8 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
7 3 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX -4
8 11 12 Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
9 7 77 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -2
10 13 87 Lawrence Mikulencak Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
11 10 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
12 16 08 A. J. Wernette A. J. Wernette Hondo, TX Hondo, TX 4
13 14 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 1
14 15 12D Carl Dyer Carl Dyer Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 1
15 DNF 9 24R Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -6
16 DNF 12 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
DNS 17 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1PD Patrick Daniels Patrick Daniels Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 1 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX -1
3 5 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 3 77 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -1
5 7 24R Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 2
6 4 12 Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -2
7 6 87 Lawrence Mikulencak Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
8 DNF 9 12D Carl Dyer Carl Dyer Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 1
9 DNF 8 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
2 2 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
3 5 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
4 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
5 4 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
6 6 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -
7 7 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
8 8 08 A. J. Wernette A. J. Wernette Hondo, TX Hondo, TX -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 17.764
2 14 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 17.823
3 9 1PD Patrick Daniels Patrick Daniels Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 17.837
4 5 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 17.854
5 16 77 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 17.930
6 1 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 18.002
7 15 12 Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 18.013
8 13 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 18.028
9 2 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 18.093
10 3 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 18.100
11 12 87 Lawrence Mikulencak Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 18.215
12 10 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 18.240
13 7 24R Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 18.477
14 11 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 18.549
15 6 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX 18.752
16 8 08 A. J. Wernette A. J. Wernette Hondo, TX Hondo, TX 18.948
17 17 12D Carl Dyer Carl Dyer Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 20.483

Race Stats

  • Events15
  • Wins3
  • Top 56
  • Top 1011