Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
Supreme Vinyl Works
7/22/2023 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

7/22/2023 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, TX

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints14 entries
  • Barber Specialties Inc Limited Modifieds14 entries
  • Reese Air Services Modifieds15 entries
  • Lone Star Accessories Factory Stock15 entries
  • XXXXXXXXReese Air Services Modifieds
  • American Crate Late Model Series17 entries
    • American Crate Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Brenham, TX

American Crate Late Model Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 2 3 1 2
Qualifying 2 18.765 3 2

American Crate Late Model Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1Barber Specialties

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX -
2 3 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
3 6 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX 3
4 5 40M Scooter Manchester Scooter Manchester Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
5 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -3
6 16 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 10
7 14 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX 7
8 4 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -4
9 13 22 Donald Lehman Donald Lehman Burton , TX Burton , TX 4
10 15 26R Adison Lehman Adison Lehman Houston, TX Houston, TX 5
11 12 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 1
12 11 22X Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -1
13 8 22Z Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -5
14 7 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA -7
15 9 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -6
16 10 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX -6
DNS 17 75X Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1Texas General Mechanical

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 4 40M Scooter Manchester Scooter Manchester Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
3 5 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA 2
4 6 75X Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 2
5 2 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -3
6 3 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2landrum Springs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 2
2 2 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
3 4 22Z Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
4 5 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX 1
5 1 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
6 6 26R Adison Lehman Adison Lehman Houston, TX Houston, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3ABEL Truck Sales

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 2 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
3 3 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -
4 4 22X Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -
5 5 22 Donald Lehman Donald Lehman Burton , TX Burton , TX -
All transfer
7 Laps

Qualifying 1Prime Designs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 17.843
2 1 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 18.493
3 2 00Z Trey Langley Trey Langley Garland, TX Garland, TX 18.499
4 3 40M Scooter Manchester Scooter Manchester Houston, TX Houston, TX 18.681
5 5 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA 18.962
6 6 75X Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 19.116
7 Laps

Qualifying 2Wicked Fabrication

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 18.325
2 2 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX 18.381
3 5 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 18.765
4 1 22Z Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 18.929
5 3 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX 19.062
6 6 26R Adison Lehman Adison Lehman Houston, TX Houston, TX 19.162
7 Laps

Qualifying 3Velocita Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 18.463
2 5 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 18.998
3 1 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 19.138
4 2 22X Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 19.583
5 3 22 Donald Lehman Donald Lehman Burton , TX Burton , TX 19.828

Race Stats

  • Events6
  • Wins2
  • Top 54
  • Top 104