Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
Supreme Vinyl Works
5/27/2023 - Rocket Raceway Park

5/27/2023 - Rocket Raceway Park

Petty, TX

Classes

  • J & G Services Eco-Mods20 entries
  • By-Line Surveying LLC USRA Factory Stocks18 entries
  • Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited Modified19 entries
  • Stealth Oilwell Services USRA Stock Cars11 entries
  • Bravado Wireless Jr. Limited Modifieds7 entries
  • Dirt Late Models23 entries
    • American Crate Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Sabine Raceway (Many, LA) – May 26th, 2023.
Runner-up in Sabine Raceway visit

After more than a month away from the driver's seat, Austin Theiss returned to the track on Friday afternoon at Sabine Raceway (Many, La.) for the Triple Crown Throwdown. With 13 Crate Late Models in...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Brenham, TX

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 18 -14
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 14.534 2 -1

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1J&G Services

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 10 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 8
3 5 91 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 2
4 12 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 8
5 3 1PD Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
6 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
7 15 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 8
8 7 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
9 14 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 5
10 21 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 11
11 18 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA 7
12 8 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -4
13 13 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
14 23 22 Dylan Spear Dylan Spear Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 9
15 20 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 5
16 22 26 Donald Lehman Donald Lehman Burton , TX Burton , TX 6
17 2 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -15
18 4 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX -14
19 16 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -3
20 11 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -9
21 17 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -4
22 9 303 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX -13
23 19 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Champ Pans

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -
2 4 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 2
3 2 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
4 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
5 6 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
6 5 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -1
7 7 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Pinnacle Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 1 1PD Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
3 3 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
4 4 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
5 7 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 2
6 6 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -
7 5 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
8 8 26 Donald Lehman Donald Lehman Burton , TX Burton , TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Deatherage Opticians

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
2 5 91 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 3
3 6 303 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
4 7 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
5 8 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 3
6 4 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA -2
7 3 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
8 2 22 Dylan Spear Dylan Spear Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -6
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1Prime Designs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 14.452
2 1 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 14.534
3 2 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX 15.153
3 Laps

Qualifying 2Prime Designs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 14.300
2 2 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 14.978
3 1 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 14.999
3 Laps

Qualifying 3Superior Glass and Mirror

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 14.252
2 1 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 14.740
3 2 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 14.911
3 Laps

Qualifying 4Superior Glass and Mirror

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX 14.473
2 2 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 14.636
3 3 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 14.970
3 Laps

Qualifying 5Velocita USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1PD Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 14.104
2 2 26 Donald Lehman Donald Lehman Burton , TX Burton , TX 14.737
3 3 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 14.783
3 Laps

Qualifying 6Velocita USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 14.160
2 2 91 Corey Neil Jr. Corey Neil Jr. Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 14.342
3 3 303 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX 14.353
3 Laps

Qualifying 7Velocita USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Dylan Spear Dylan Spear Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 14.170
2 3 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 14.262
3 2 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 14.398
3 Laps

Qualifying 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 13.977
2 2 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA 14.302

Race Stats

  • Events18
  • Wins4
  • Top 58
  • Top 1014