Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
Supreme Vinyl Works
2/18/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

2/18/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Classes

  • Mod Street-OLD11 entries
  • Street Stocks-OLD11 entries
  • -OLD9 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive20 entries
  • Mod 4-OLD18 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models24 entries
  • Pure Pony14 entries
  • Factory Stock6 entries
  • Dwarf10 entries
  • SSMS-OLD18 entries
    • Southern Sportsman Modified Series
  • Mini Cup3 entries
  • Super Late Model2 entries
  • Limted Late Models30 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Brenham, TX

Limted Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 13 4
Heat 1 4 3 1
Qualifying A 14.602 10 -7
Hot Laps 26 -23

Limted Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
2 4 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
3 3 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
4 7 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 3
5 2 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN -3
6 8 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 2
7 6 67B T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
8 18 94H Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 10
9 9 2 John Llewellyn John Llewellyn Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
10 10 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
11 13 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
12 21 1 Greg Love Greg Love Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 9
13 17 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 4
14 5 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -9
15 15 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -
16 14 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
17 16 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
18 11 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -7
19 22 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL 3
20 12 7A Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley Elora, TN Elora, TN -8
21 20 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
22 23 777 Mike Skelly Mike Skelly Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 1
23 19 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -
3 4 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 1
4 3 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -1
5 6 1 Greg Love Greg Love Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 117 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -1
7 7 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
2 2 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
3 6 94H Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 3
4 3 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
5 4 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 777 Mike Skelly Mike Skelly Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
7 7 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
8 10 K11 Mitchell Keaton Mitchell Keaton Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 2
9 8 5W Will Perrell Will Perrell Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -1
10 9 3 Chris Harris Chris Harris -1

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.978
2 5 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.104
3 14 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 14.163
4 1 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.236
5 13 2 John Llewellyn John Llewellyn Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.255
6 2 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.464
Top 6 transfer
7 8 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.479
8 7 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 14.563
9 12 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.586
10 3 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 14.602
11 15 117 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 14.688
12 9 1 Greg Love Greg Love Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 14.696
13 11 K11 Mitchell Keaton Mitchell Keaton Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 14.760
14 4 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.851
15 6 79 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.073

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN 14.024
2 8 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 14.087
3 2 67B T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.139
4 11 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 14.188
5 9 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 14.208
6 14 7A Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.330
Top 6 transfer
7 12 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.466
8 5 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.547
9 7 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 14.579
10 10 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL 14.602
11 1 777 Mike Skelly Mike Skelly Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 14.610
12 6 94H Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.684
13 3 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 14.709
14 4 5W Will Perrell Will Perrell Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 14.730
15 15 3 Chris Harris Chris Harris 15.197

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 7A Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley Elora, TN Elora, TN
2 12 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN
3 15 67B T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL
4 28 117 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA
5 18 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
6 16 25 Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner Flintville, TN Flintville, TN
7 5 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
8 30 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN
9 10 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
10 29 3 Chris Harris Chris Harris
11 26 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Sante Fe, TN Sante Fe, TN
12 22 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN
13 21 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN
14 25 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN
15 2 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN
16 11 K11 Mitchell Keaton Mitchell Keaton Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA
17 13 2 John Llewellyn John Llewellyn Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
18 4 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
19 9 1 Greg Love Greg Love Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN
20 23 M1 Bill Mahan Bill Mahan Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL
21 8 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
22 17 5W Will Perrell Will Perrell Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL
23 7 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN
24 14 777 Mike Skelly Mike Skelly Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN
25 24 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN
26 3 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX
27 20 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ
28 6 79 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
29 1 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN
30 19 94H Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 102