Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
Supreme Vinyl Works
4/1/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

4/1/2023 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • SPORT COMPACTS by Emilia Montalvo Realtor9 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS by Design Welding17 entries
  • STREET STOCKS by Advance Auto Parts9 entries
  • IMCA STOCK CARS by Browning Auto Parts21 entries
  • IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS by USA Wrecker17 entries
  • IMCA MODIFIEDS by Magnum Trailers8 entries
  • Dirt Late Models23 entries
    • American Crate Late Model Series
  • 604 Crate Late Models
    • American Crate Late Model Series Southern Region

Track Contact

News

Cotton Bowl Speedway (Paige, TX) – American Crate Late Model Series – April 1st, 2023. (Rachel Plant Photo)
Theiss lands podium finish at Cotton Bowl Speedway

Friday night found Austin Theiss in action at Heart O' Texas Speedway (Waco, Texas) for the first of two American Crate Late Model Series events scheduled for the weekend. In a stout 26-car field, Au...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Brenham, TX

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 1 5 3 2
Qualifying 1 17.875 2 -1

Dirt Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1Deatherage Opticians

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 5
2 1 1PD Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
3 7 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 4
4 3 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -1
5 9 303 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
6 5 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
7 10 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
8 11 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
9 8 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -1
10 21 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 11
11 15 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 4
12 4 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA -8
13 16 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 3
14 17 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 3
15 18 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
16 13 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -3
17 DNF 14 40M Scooter Manchester Scooter Manchester Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
18 DNF 19 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
19 DNF 23 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
20 DNF 20 78 Eddy Hardage Eddy Hardage Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
21 DNF 12 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -9
22 DNF 22 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX -
DQ 2 1T Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Champ Pans

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1PD Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
2 2 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA -
3 5 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 2
4 3 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
5 4 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -1
6 7 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 1
7 6 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
DNS 8 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Pinnacle Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1T Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
2 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
3 2 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -1
4 7 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
5 6 40M Scooter Manchester Scooter Manchester Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
6 4 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -2
7 5 78 Eddy Hardage Eddy Hardage Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -2
8 8 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Superior Glass and Mirror

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 2 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -
3 4 303 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 5 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
5 3 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -2
6 6 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
7 7 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1Prime Designs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1PD Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 17.279
2 1 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 17.875
3 2 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.281
3 Laps

Qualifying 2Prime Designs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2 Tim Eaves Jr. Tim Eaves Jr. Mooringsport, LA Mooringsport, LA 17.361
2 3 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX 17.633
3 2 63 Donny Miller Donny Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 18.062
3 Laps

Qualifying 3prime Designs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 17.282
2 1 B17 Brandon Ball Brandon Ball Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 17.560
3 2 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX 18.038
3 Laps

Qualifying 4Prime Designs

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 75 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 17.542
2 2 40M Scooter Manchester Scooter Manchester Houston, TX Houston, TX 17.719
3 3 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 17.737
3 Laps

Qualifying 5Velocita USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1T Tony Lindsey Tony Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 16.722
2 2 78 Eddy Hardage Eddy Hardage Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 17.690
3 3 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX 18.562
3 Laps

Qualifying 6Velocita USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 16.778
2 2 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 17.224
3 3 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 17.224
3 Laps

Qualifying 7Velocita USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 16.509
2 1 303 Chase Jupe Chase Jupe Waco, TX Waco, TX 17.088
3 3 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 17.092
3 Laps

Qualifying 8Velocita USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 16.484
2 2 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 17.071

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 102