Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
Supreme Vinyl Works
6/3/2023 - I-37 Speedway

6/3/2023 - I-37 Speedway

Pleasanton, TX

Regular classes plus dwarfs

ADULTS: $20
MILITARY & SENIOR CITIZENS: $16
CHILDREN [6-12]: $6
CHILDREN [5 AND UNDER]: FREE

Classes

  • Factory Stocks by All in Designs22 entries
  • STIMS Modifieds by East Side Hot Rods11 entries
  • Limited Modifieds by Iron Horse RV12 entries
  • Sport Compacts by Iron Horse RV9 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas19 entries
    • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas
  • Fireballs by Winners Circle Racing Transmissions6 entries
  • Late Models by Nogalitos Gear24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Brenham, TX

Late Models by Nogalitos Gear Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 2 -
Heat 2 3 1 2

Late Models by Nogalitos Gear

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 5
2 2 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX -
3 3 40 Scooter Manchester Scooter Manchester Houston, TX Houston, TX -
4 10 24R Robert Minten Jr Robert Minten Jr La Coste, TX La Coste, TX 6
5 11 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 6
6 24 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 18
7 21 99X Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 14
8 5 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -3
9 9 99 Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
10 20 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 10
11 12 23 Mike Keylich Mike Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX 1
12 18 57 Jason Kelly Jason Kelly La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 6
13 15 77 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
14 13 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
15 4 3 Ray Doyon Ray Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -11
16 22 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 6
17 14 78 Eddy Hardage Eddy Hardage Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -3
18 23 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 5
19 7 5 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -12
20 8 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX -12
21 17 5DD DJ Schroat DJ Schroat Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -4
DNS 19 12D Carl Dyer Carl Dyer Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
DNS 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
DNS 16 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
2 9 40 Scooter Manchester Scooter Manchester Houston, TX Houston, TX 7
3 2 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
4 5 5 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
5 8 99 Frank Okruhlik Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
6 10 12D Carl Dyer Carl Dyer Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 4
7 6 23 Mike Keylich Mike Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX -1
8 DNF 4 78 Eddy Hardage Eddy Hardage Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -4
DNS 1 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
DNS 7 57 Jason Kelly Jason Kelly La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 2
2 1 3 Ray Doyon Ray Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -1
3 4 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 1
4 5 7DD David Theiss David Theiss Burton , TX Burton , TX 1
5 2 24R Robert Minten Jr Robert Minten Jr La Coste, TX La Coste, TX -3
6 9 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
7 6 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
8 7 77 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
9 8 5DD DJ Schroat DJ Schroat Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -1
All transfer

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 102