Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
6/14/2022 - Belleville High Banks

6/14/2022 - Belleville High Banks

Belleville, KS

24 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature (50 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 2. 44-Chris Madden[7]; 3. 49-Jonathan Davenport[2]; 4. 22-Chris Ferguson[5]; 5. 11-Gordy Gundaker[6]; 6. 18-Chase Junghans[8]; 7. 04-Tad Pospisil[9]; 8. 0-Scott Bloomquist[10]; 9. 76-Blair Nothdurft[12]; 10. 10M-Jacob Magee[13]; 11. 8-Kyle Strickler[14]; 12. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 13. 53-Andrew Kosiski[15]; 14. 14W-Dustin Walker[11]; 15. 10 4-Adam Popp[24]; 16. 11B-Justin Bussell[20]; 17. (DNF) 9-Joseph Gorby[17]; 18. (DNF) 22C-Charlie McKenna[4]; 19. (DNF) 6-Al Humphrey[16]; 20. (DNF) 7D-Dusty Leonard[18]; 21. (DNF) 92S-Dan Smith[19]; 22. (DNF) 92-Delbert Smith[22]; 23. (DNF) 66-Hayden Ross[21]; 24. (DNF) 10-TeeJay Janousek[23]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[1]; 2. 22C-Charlie McKenna[2]; 3. 44-Chris Madden[3]; 4. 0-Scott Bloomquist[5]; 5. 10M-Jacob Magee[4]; 6. 6-Al Humphrey[6]; 7. 92S-Dan Smith[8]; 8. 92-Delbert Smith[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Jonathan Davenport[1]; 2. 22-Chris Ferguson[3]; 3. 18-Chase Junghans[5]; 4. 14W-Dustin Walker[4]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler[2]; 6. 9-Joseph Gorby[6]; 7. 11B-Justin Bussell[7]; 8. 10-TeeJay Janousek[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 11-Gordy Gundaker[2]; 3. 04-Tad Pospisil[4]; 4. 76-Blair Nothdurft[5]; 5. 53-Andrew Kosiski[3]; 6. 7D-Dusty Leonard[6]; 7. 66-Hayden Ross[8]; 8. 10 4-Adam Popp[7]

Qualifying: 1. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.312[5]; 2. 49-Jonathan Davenport, 00:13.547[13]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.640[14]; 4. 22C-Charlie McKenna, 00:13.668[4]; 5. 8-Kyle Strickler, 00:13.712[9]; 6. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:13.734[2]; 7. 44-Chris Madden, 00:13.769[19]; 8. 22-Chris Ferguson, 00:13.770[8]; 9. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:13.771[7]; 10. 10M-Jacob Magee, 00:13.919[11]; 11. 14W-Dustin Walker, 00:13.966[21]; 12. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:13.995[1]; 13. 0-Scott Bloomquist, 00:14.125[22]; 14. 18-Chase Junghans, 00:14.184[3]; 15. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 00:14.316[16]; 16. 6-Al Humphrey, 00:14.349[15]; 17. 9-Joseph Gorby, 00:14.382[18]; 18. 7D-Dusty Leonard, 00:14.427[20]; 19. 92-Delbert Smith, 00:14.427[17]; 20. 11B-Justin Bussell, 00:14.521[6]; 21. 10 4-Adam Popp, 00:14.710[10]; 22. 92S-Dan Smith, 00:14.952[23]; 23. 10-TeeJay Janousek, 00:15.051[24]; 24. 66-Hayden Ross[12]

12 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Malvern Bank A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 14-Kyle Berck[5]; 2. 24-Bill Leighton[11]; 3. 99-Jesse Sobbing[4]; 4. 04-Tad Pospisil[9]; 5. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[7]; 6. 53-Andrew Kosiski[8]; 7. 15C-Curt Schroeder[3]; 8. 3AM-Cole Wayman[12]; 9. 52-Brian Kosiski[10]; 10. 22-Charlie McKenna[2]; 11. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[6]; 12. 1-Jake Neal[1]

Speedway Motors Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15C-Curt Schroeder[3]; 2. 52-Brian Kosiski[1]; 3. 1-Jake Neal[5]; 4. 22-Charlie McKenna[4]; 5. 3AM-Cole Wayman[2]; 6. 99-Jesse Sobbing[6]

Keyser Manufacturing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[1]; 2. 26JR-Corey Zeitner[3]; 3. 04-Tad Pospisil[2]; 4. 14-Kyle Berck[6]; 5. 53-Andrew Kosiski[5]; 6. 24-Bill Leighton[4]

Qualifying: 1. 99-Jesse Sobbing, 00:13.585[11]; 2. 14-Kyle Berck, 00:13.725[6]; 3. 1-Jake Neal, 00:13.732[1]; 4. 22-Charlie McKenna, 00:13.784[3]; 5. 53-Andrew Kosiski, 00:13.784[5]; 6. 24-Bill Leighton, 00:13.845[7]; 7. 15C-Curt Schroeder, 00:13.914[12]; 8. 26JR-Corey Zeitner, 00:13.969[9]; 9. 3AM-Cole Wayman, 00:13.986[8]; 10. 04-Tad Pospisil, 00:14.118[2]; 11. 52-Brian Kosiski, 00:14.203[10]; 12. 99D-Darrel DeFrance, 00:14.246[4]

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102