Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
3/19/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

3/19/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • Limited Modified10 entries
  • FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.18 entries
  • STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts14 entries
  • Dirt Late Models32 entries
    • Southern Touring Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 2
3 2 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
4 8 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 4
5 6 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA 1
6 3 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
7 5 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
8 11 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
9 15 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 6
10 20 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 10
11 19 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 8
12 23 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 11
13 18 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
14 24 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 10
15 16 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
16 DNF 13 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
17 DNF 14 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -3
18 DNF 17 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -1
19 DNF 21 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 2
20 DNF 7 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -13
21 DNF 9 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -12
22 DNF 10 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -12
23 DNF 12 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -11
24 DNF 22 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
2 1 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -1
3 3 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
4 5 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
6 8 74 John Sliney John Sliney 2
7 7 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -
8 10 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 2
9 DNF 9 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
DNS 4 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Midway, TX Midway, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
2 1 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -1
3 3 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
4 4 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
6 5 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
7 7 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
DNS 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
DNS 9 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
2 2 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA -
3 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
5 6 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
6 7 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
7 5 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX -2
8 DNF 8 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
2 2 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
3 4 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
5 3 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
6 6 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
7 8 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
DNS 5 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
2 2 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
3 4 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
5 3 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Midway, TX Midway, TX -2
6 7 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
7 8 74 John Sliney John Sliney 1
8 5 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 3 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
3 4 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
5 7 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 2
6 6 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -
DNS 5 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.539
2 7 9H Shane Hebert Shane Hebert Scott, LA Scott, LA 16.664
3 1 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.776
4 2 7DBLUE Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 17.030
5 4 7 Rhett Starnes Rhett Starnes Mont Belview, TX Mont Belview, TX 17.451
6 6 47 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 17.616
7 3 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 17.731
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 16.734
2 5 9 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 17.006
3 1 15 Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 17.249
4 6 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 17.633
5 4 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 17.637
6 3 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 17.864
7 8 7X Rory Jordan Rory Jordan Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 18.185
DNS 7 1X Andrew Hesler III Andrew Hesler III Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 17.680
2 8 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 17.782
3 3 91 Mark Erb Mark Erb Midway, TX Midway, TX 17.965
4 4 10-4 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 18.164
5 5 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 18.242
6 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.398
7 1 19M Colby Moore Colby Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 18.531
8 7 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 18.689
2 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 17.443
2 1 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 17.767
3 7 12 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 18.037
4 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 18.042
5 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 18.160
6 3 32 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 18.335
7 4 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 18.428
8 6 74 John Sliney John Sliney 18.447

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106