Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
10/1/2022 - Tri-State Speedway

10/1/2022 - Tri-State Speedway

Pocola, OK

More details will be provided closer to the event.

Classes

  • USRA Stock Cars10 entries
  • USRA B-Mods27 entries
  • USRA Modifieds17 entries
  • USRA Factory Stocks13 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive presented by Driver4JRT.com8 entries
  • Ca$h Money SDS Late Models21 entries
    • Southern Touring Late Model Series
  • Sooner Late Model Series21 entries
    • Sooner Late Model Series

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Ca$h Money SDS Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 5 6
Heat 3 5 4 1
Sooner Late Model Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 5 6
Heat 3 5 4 1

Ca$h Money SDS Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 6
2 3 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 1
3 4 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
4 5 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 1
5 11 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 6
6 2 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
7 13 25 Rob Powell Rob Powell Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 6
8 10 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
9 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -1
10 17 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 7
11 16 36 Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
12 19 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 7
13 20 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 7
14 15 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
15 9 7S Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -6
16 12 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -4
17 1 229 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -16
18 6 11S Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -12
19 14 23 Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
20 18 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -
2 7 229 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 5
3 6 11S Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 3
4 2 7S Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
5 5 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
6 3 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -3
7 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 4
2 4 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
3 6 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 3
4 2 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
5 3 25 Rob Powell Rob Powell Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
6 7 36 Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 1 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 1 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
3 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 4
4 5 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
5 6 23 Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
6 2 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -4
7 3 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -4
All transfer

Sooner Late Model Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1Complete Well Testing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 6
2 3 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 1
3 4 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
4 5 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 1
5 11 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 6
6 2 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
7 13 25 Rob Powell Rob Powell Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 6
8 10 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 2
9 8 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -1
10 17 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 7
11 16 36 Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
12 19 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 7
13 20 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 7
14 15 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
15 9 7S Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -6
16 12 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -4
17 1 229 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -16
18 6 11S Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -12
19 14 23 Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
20 18 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -2
DNS 21 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1Matts ATV

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -
2 7 229 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 5
3 6 11S Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 3
4 2 7S Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
5 5 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
6 3 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -3
7 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Design One Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 4
2 4 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
3 6 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 3
4 2 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
5 3 25 Rob Powell Rob Powell Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
6 7 36 Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 1 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3OReilly Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 1 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
3 7 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 4
4 5 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
5 6 23 Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
6 2 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -4
7 3 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -4
All transfer

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106