Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
1/16/2021 - Arizona Speedway

1/16/2021 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • X-Mods46 entries
  • Modifieds74 entries
  • Super Late Models61 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 4 16 -12
Heat 4 7 5 2
Group B Qualifying 16.454 19 -1

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 4
2 2 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 2
5 7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 2
6 4 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
7 10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
8 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
9 11 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
10 19 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 9
11 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
12 23 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 11
13 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
14 21 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 7
15 20 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 5
16 24 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 8
17 14 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -3
18 22 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 4
19 12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -7
20 16 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
21 18 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
22 17 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
23 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
24 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -23
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
2 1 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
3 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -1
5 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
6 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
7 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 6
8 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -4
9 10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
10 12 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
11 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -3
12 11 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
13 16 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 3
14 20 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 6
15 17 99 Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
16 21 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
17 18 75 Cody Cantonwine Cody Cantonwine Ft Lupton, CO Ft Lupton, CO 1
18 15 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
19 6 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -13
20 22 333 Power Donnelly Power Donnelly Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
21 19 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
22 14 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -8
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 4
2 2 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
3 8 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 5
Top 3 transfer
4 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 5
5 11 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
6 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 13 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 6
8 1 99T Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -7
9 15 21X Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 6
10 21 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 11
11 10 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
12 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
13 14 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 1
14 12 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
15 20 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 5
16 4 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -12
17 3 5AZ James Webster James Webster Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -14
18 17 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -1
19 18 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
20 16 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -4
21 19 48 Craig Parker Craig Parker Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
5 6 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
6 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
7 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
8 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -1
9 9 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
10 10 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
11 11 333 Power Donnelly Power Donnelly Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 6 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
7 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 8 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
9 9 99 Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -
10 10 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 3 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
5 6 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
6 7 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
7 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 10 75 Cody Cantonwine Cody Cantonwine Ft Lupton, CO Ft Lupton, CO 1
10 9 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 3 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 99T Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
5 7 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 2
6 5 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
7 9 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 2
8 10 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
9 2 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -7
10 8 48 Craig Parker Craig Parker Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
3 3 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 2
5 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 4 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -2
7 8 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
8 7 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -1
9 10 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 1
10 9 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
3 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5AZ James Webster James Webster Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
5 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
6 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
7 5 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
8 8 21X Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
9 10 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
10 9 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -1

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.916
2 17 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.929
3 4 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.001
4 13 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.044
5 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.088
6 2 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.090
7 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.137
8 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.175
9 19 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 15.216
10 7 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.242
11 25 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.244
12 9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 15.289
13 29 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.304
14 30 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.372
15 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.372
16 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.373
17 22 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.375
18 12 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.375
19 16 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.487
20 24 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.519
21 27 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.551
22 21 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 15.659
23 11 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 15.785
24 20 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.813
25 28 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.835
26 23 99 Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK 16.256
27 31 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX 16.578
28 8 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.578
29 26 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 16.578
30 15 75 Cody Cantonwine Cody Cantonwine Ft Lupton, CO Ft Lupton, CO 16.578
31 1 333 Power Donnelly Power Donnelly Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 16.578

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.409
2 4 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.423
3 28 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.599
4 3 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.696
5 23 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.728
6 12 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.736
7 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 15.809
8 30 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.885
9 10 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.904
10 29 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.917
11 25 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.957
12 11 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.021
13 13 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 16.036
14 19 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 16.043
15 9 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.075
16 24 99T Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 16.221
17 27 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 16.347
18 2 5AZ James Webster James Webster Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 16.347
19 18 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 16.454
20 6 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 16.483
21 16 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 16.573
22 15 48 Craig Parker Craig Parker Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.582
23 21 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.693
24 7 21X Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 16.699
25 20 28W Jim Whisler Jim Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 16.703
26 14 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 16.863
27 5 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 16.922
28 26 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 16.969
29 17 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 17.080
30 22 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.173
10 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
2 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
3 5 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
4 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
5 9 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 4
6 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
7 4 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
8 8 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
9 2 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -7

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106