Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
1/15/2021 - Arizona Speedway

1/15/2021 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • X-Mods50 entries
  • Modifieds75 entries
  • Super Late Models62 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 12 9 3
Heat 3 7 7 -
Group A Qualifying 15.791 21 -11

Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 5 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
4 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
5 11 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
6 9 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 3
7 7 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 22 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 14
9 15 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 6
10 10 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
11 20 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 9
12 1 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -11
13 17 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 4
14 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -12
15 19 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 4
16 18 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
17 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
18 23 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 5
19 21 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
20 24 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 4
21 16 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -5
22 12 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -10
23 14 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -9
24 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -18
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
2 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 4
3 4 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 99T Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
5 8 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 3
6 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
7 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
8 14 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 6
9 12 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 3
10 10 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
11 16 5AZ James Webster James Webster Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 5
12 13 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
13 11 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
14 21 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 7
15 22 333 Power Donnelly Power Donnelly Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 7
16 17 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 1
17 9 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -8
18 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -16
19 15 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -4
20 19 19X Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Eaglepoint, OR Eaglepoint, OR -1
21 20 99 Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
22 18 74X Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
2 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
3 1 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
5 7 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
6 4 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -2
7 12 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
8 8 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
9 6 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -3
10 15 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 5
11 5 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
12 16 48 Craig Parker Craig Parker Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
13 11 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
14 17 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
15 13 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
16 14 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
17 18 21X Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 1
18 19 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
19 9 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -10
20 21 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
21 22 75 Cody Cantonwine Cody Cantonwine Ft Lupton, CO Ft Lupton, CO 1
22 20 B29 Blonde Bomber Blonde Bomber Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 2 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
5 6 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
6 7 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
7 8 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 5 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
9 9 5AZ James Webster James Webster Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
10 10 19X Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Eaglepoint, OR Eaglepoint, OR -
11 11 333 Power Donnelly Power Donnelly Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 4 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 2
3 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
5 5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
6 6 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
7 10 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
8 8 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
9 7 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
10 9 99 Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 99T Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
5 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -2
6 5 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
7 7 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
8 9 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 1
9 8 74X Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
10 10 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
3 2 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
5 4 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -1
6 5 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
7 9 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
8 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 8 48 Craig Parker Craig Parker Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
10 10 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -
11 11 75 Cody Cantonwine Cody Cantonwine Ft Lupton, CO Ft Lupton, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
5 7 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 4 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
7 8 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
8 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
9 9 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
10 10 B29 Blonde Bomber Blonde Bomber Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 4 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
6 6 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
7 7 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 8 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
9 9 21X Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
10 10 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.535
2 1 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.769
3 2 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.844
4 25 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.848
5 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.860
6 28 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.919
7 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.921
8 20 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.941
9 12 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.972
10 3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.982
11 24 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.057
12 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.081
13 8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.126
14 11 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 15.218
15 31 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 15.254
16 26 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.407
17 19 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.468
18 14 99T Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 15.577
19 29 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.631
20 16 L88 Larry Clawson Larry Clawson Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 15.789
21 10 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 15.791
22 27 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 15.826
23 21 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.844
24 17 74X Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.096
25 9 5AZ James Webster James Webster Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 16.162
26 22 99 Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK 16.193
27 6 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 16.629
28 15 19X Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Eaglepoint, OR Eaglepoint, OR 16.682
29 18 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 16.970
30 30 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 17.264
31 23 333 Power Donnelly Power Donnelly Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 18.235

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.697
2 18 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.767
3 17 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 14.768
4 23 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 14.847
5 4 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.853
6 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 14.875
7 28 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.906
8 14 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 14.963
9 20 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.054
10 10 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 15.122
11 6 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 15.207
12 13 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.230
13 2 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 15.262
14 25 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.318
15 31 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.350
16 9 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 15.355
17 30 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.394
18 19 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.424
19 16 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.434
20 1 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.459
21 8 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.526
22 24 48 Craig Parker Craig Parker Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.539
23 12 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.597
24 22 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO 15.721
25 21 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.752
26 5 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 15.789
27 29 21X Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 15.826
28 3 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX 16.548
29 26 B29 Blonde Bomber Blonde Bomber Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 16.754
30 27 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 16.768
31 7 75 Cody Cantonwine Cody Cantonwine Ft Lupton, CO Ft Lupton, CO 16.768

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102