Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
1/9/2021 - Arizona Speedway

1/9/2021 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • X-Mods46 entries
  • Modifieds66 entries
  • Super Late Models59 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 18 17 1
Heat 6 6 9 -3
Group B Qualifying 16.267 18 -4

Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 4
4 11 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 7
5 12 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 7
6 3 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
7 10 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 3
8 22 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14
9 1 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -8
10 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
11 20 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
12 13 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
13 16 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
14 15 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
15 24 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 9
16 18 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 2
17 9 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
18 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -13
19 6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -13
20 17 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
21 14 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -7
22 25 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
23 19 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -4
24 23 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
25 21 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
3 5 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
5 8 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
6 18 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 12
7 4 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -3
8 11 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
9 10 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 1
10 17 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 7
11 7 6N Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -4
12 15 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
13 14 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
14 6 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -8
15 9 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -6
16 13 B29 Blonde Bomber Blonde Bomber Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -3
17 21 7V David Vennard David Vennard Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 4
18 19 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
19 16 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -3
20 12 48 Craig Parker Craig Parker Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -8
21 20 19X Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Eaglepoint, OR Eaglepoint, OR -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 2
3 13 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 10
Top 3 transfer
4 2 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
5 6 99 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
6 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
7 9 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
8 14 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
9 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 6
10 7 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
11 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -3
12 3 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -9
13 10 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -3
14 12 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -2
15 16 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
16 17 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
17 18 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
18 20 5AZ James Webster James Webster Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 2
19 19 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
20 11 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -9
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
2 5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
3 4 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
5 6 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
6 9 6N Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 3
7 10 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 3
8 8 B29 Blonde Bomber Blonde Bomber Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
9 1 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -8
10 7 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 6 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
6 8 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 2
7 4 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
8 7 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
9 10 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 1
10 9 19X Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Eaglepoint, OR Eaglepoint, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 4 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
3 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
5 8 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
6 9 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
7 7 48 Craig Parker Craig Parker Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 6 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
9 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -4
DNS 10 7V David Vennard David Vennard Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
3 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 3 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
6 6 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR -
7 9 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
8 8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
9 7 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -2
10 10 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 6 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
5 5 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 8 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 2
7 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -4
8 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
9 7 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
10 10 5AZ James Webster James Webster Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 3 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
3 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
5 9 99 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
6 8 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
7 7 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
8 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -7
9 6 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -3

Group A Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 15.114
2 17 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.226
3 8 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.370
4 25 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.382
5 11 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.491
6 29 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.502
7 14 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.564
8 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.637
9 21 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.682
10 20 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.685
11 13 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.694
12 27 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.724
13 18 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.760
14 24 75T Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.796
15 3 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.879
16 12 28W Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 15.947
17 28 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 15.972
18 7 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 16.005
19 22 21M Luke Merfeld Luke Merfeld Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 16.117
20 6 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 16.165
21 23 48 Craig Parker Craig Parker Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.245
22 15 B29 Blonde Bomber Blonde Bomber Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 16.416
23 1 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 16.555
24 9 15H Steve Hucovski Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 16.561
25 5 6N Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 16.844
26 4 19X Brian Bowman Brian Bowman Eaglepoint, OR Eaglepoint, OR 16.898
27 10 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX 17.389
28 19 74X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA 17.470
29 26 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 17.777
30 16 7V David Vennard David Vennard Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 17.918

Group B Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 49D Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.237
2 26 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.555
3 15 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.820
4 19 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 15.821
5 24 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.822
6 3 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.824
7 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.855
8 10 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.856
9 22 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 15.860
10 13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.882
11 2 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 15.968
12 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.971
13 20 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.068
14 23 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.073
15 12 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 16.149
16 5 41 Douglas Elkins Douglas Elkins Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.165
17 27 98 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 16.243
18 14 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 16.267
19 28 48L Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 16.278
20 16 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.445
21 11 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 16.603
22 17 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 16.698
23 18 11T Trevor Gundaker Trevor Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.749
24 7 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.847
25 25 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 16.925
26 21 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.104
27 9 99 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 17.139
28 29 77 Dustin Knight Dustin Knight Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 17.219
29 1 5AZ James Webster James Webster Coolidge, AZ Coolidge, AZ 17.544
10 Laps

Pro Power Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
2 1 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1
3 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 3 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
5 4 99 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
6 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -1

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102