Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
8/15/2020 - Route 66 Motor Speedway

8/15/2020 - Route 66 Motor Speedway

Amarillo, TX

Classes

  • Air Compressor Solutions Street Stocks26 entries
  • Coolhorse Trailer Repair Limited Modifieds35 entries
  • VP Fuels USRA Modifieds15 entries
  • Dirt Late Models17 entries
    • Southern Touring Late Model Series
  • VP Fuels Limited Late Models19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 6 5
Heat 2 4 4 -

Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
2 8 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 6
3 2 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -1
4 5 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
5 1 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -4
6 11 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 5
7 17 22T Tommy Grimes Tommy Grimes Devine, TX Devine, TX 10
8 6 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
9 13 15 Wayne Bush Wayne Bush Ada, OK Ada, OK 4
10 9 40 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
11 14 77 Shawn Greenlee Shawn Greenlee Ada, OK Ada, OK 3
12 7 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
13 15 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
14 10 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -4
15 4 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -11
16 16 55 Zach Nickell Zach Nickell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -
17 12 311 Adam Schrag Adam Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
2 5 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
3 6 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 3 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -1
5 4 15 Wayne Bush Wayne Bush Ada, OK Ada, OK -1
6 2 55 Zach Nickell Zach Nickell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
2 2 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -
3 5 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 2
4 4 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
5 3 77 Shawn Greenlee Shawn Greenlee Ada, OK Ada, OK -2
6 6 22T Tommy Grimes Tommy Grimes Devine, TX Devine, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
2 2 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -
3 5 40 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
4 1 311 Adam Schrag Adam Schrag Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -3
5 3 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
All transfer

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102