Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
9/24/2015 - Knoxville Raceway

9/24/2015 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series66 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
C Feature 1 DNS -
Heat 4 8 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 21BX Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
9 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
10 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
11 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
12 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
13 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
14 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
15 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
16 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
17 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
18 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
19 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
20 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
21 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
22 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
23 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
24 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
8 54W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
9 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
10 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
11 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
12 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
13 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
14 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
15 15S Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
16 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
17 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
18 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
19 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
20 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
21 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
6 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
7 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
9 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
11 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
12 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
13 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
14 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
15 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
16 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
17 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
18 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
19 6W R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
DNS 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
DNS 8F Sonny Findling Sonny Findling Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
6 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
7 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
8 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
9 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 58 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
7 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
8 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 93J Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
11 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
9 1M Rob Moss Rob Moss Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
10 31U Jason Utter Jason Utter Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
11 50 Denny Eckrich Denny Eckrich Tiffin, IA Tiffin, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
4 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
8 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
9 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
3 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
4 15R Ray Guss Jr Ray Guss Jr Milan, IL Milan, IL -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
7 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
9 R21 Ray Sveeggen Ray Sveeggen Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
10 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
11 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21BX Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
6 54W Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
7 8F Sonny Findling Sonny Findling Kirksville, MO Kirksville, MO -
8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
9 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
10 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
8 6W R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
10 62 Greg Cox Greg Cox Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 17.414

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 17.280

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102