Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
2/5/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/5/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 12 -
Heat 4 10 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
6 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
9 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
10 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
12 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
15 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
16 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
17 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
18 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
19 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
20 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
21 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
22 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
23 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
24 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
3 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
7 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
8 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
9 89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
10 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
11 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
12 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
13 30K Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
DNS 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 7L Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
7 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
9 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
10 22E Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -
11 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
12 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
13 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DNS 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
9 30K Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
11 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
DNS 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
7 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
8 89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
9 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
10 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
9 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
10 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
11 22E Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
6 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
7 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
8 7L Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
9 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
10 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.326

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 15.399

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102