Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
4/8/2017 - Batesville Motor Speedway

4/8/2017 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series45 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 13 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
7 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
11 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
12 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
14 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
15 0S Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
16 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
17 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
18 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
19 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
20 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
21 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
22 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
23 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
24 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
25 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
26 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
27 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 91 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 27T Stacy Taylor Stacy Taylor Jacksonville, AR Jacksonville, AR -
8 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
9 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 4 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
11 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
12 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
13 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
14 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
DNS 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 15 Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
4 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
5 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
7 0W Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
8 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
11 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
12 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
13 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
14 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102