Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
5/29/2020 - Monarch Motor Speedway

5/29/2020 - Monarch Motor Speedway

Wichita Falls, TX

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds11 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods23 entries
  • USRA Factory Stocks9 entries
  • USRA Tuners10 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car2 entries
  • Dirt Late Models29 entries
    • Southern Touring Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 1 1 1 -

Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
2 1 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -1
3 6 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
4 5 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
5 10 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 5
6 2 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
7 13 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
8 8 4 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
9 17 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 8
10 11 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 1
11 12 40 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
12 7 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -5
13 9 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -4
14 18 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 4
15 16 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
16 20 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 4
17 21 15 Wayne Bush Wayne Bush Ada, OK Ada, OK 4
18 14 57 Jerry Derr Jerry Derr Enid, OK Enid, OK -4
19 19 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -
20 DNF 4 21 Kyle Sweeney Kyle Sweeney -16
21 DNF 15 36 Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -6
22 DNF 22 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
2 2 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
3 8 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK 5
4 9 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 5
Top 4 transfer
5 11 15 Wayne Bush Wayne Bush Ada, OK Ada, OK 6
6 4 77 David Lane David Lane Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -2
7 13 316 Mike Rucker Mike Rucker Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 6
8 3 24 Dan Moreno Dan Moreno Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
9 10 7S Phil Sager Phil Sager Kellyville, OK Kellyville, OK 1
10 DNF 5 22T Tommy Grimes Tommy Grimes Devine, TX Devine, TX -5
11 DNF 12 55 Zach Nickell Zach Nickell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK 1
12 DNF 7 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -5
13 DNF 6 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
2 5 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
3 2 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -1
4 7 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
6 6 22T Tommy Grimes Tommy Grimes Devine, TX Devine, TX -
7 3 31 Gary Lowe Gary Lowe Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -4
8 4 316 Mike Rucker Mike Rucker Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 4 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
3 7 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 4
4 1 57 Jerry Derr Jerry Derr Enid, OK Enid, OK -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
6 3 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -3
DNS 6 7S Phil Sager Phil Sager Kellyville, OK Kellyville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 5
2 4 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
3 3 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -
4 5 36 Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 24 Dan Moreno Dan Moreno Norman, OK Norman, OK -4
6 DNF 2 3 John Somers John Somers Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -4
DNS 7 15 Wayne Bush Wayne Bush Ada, OK Ada, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman 1
2 3 21 Kyle Sweeney Kyle Sweeney 1
3 5 40 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
4 1 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77 David Lane David Lane Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 1
6 7 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK 1
7 DNF 4 55 Zach Nickell Zach Nickell Harrah, OK Harrah, OK -3

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102