Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
9/6/2020 - RPM Speedway

9/6/2020 - RPM Speedway

Crandall, TX

Classes

  • Modifieds42 entries
  • Factory Stocks43 entries
  • Limited Modifieds42 entries
  • Eco Modifieds32 entries
  • Tuners20 entries
  • Lone Star Dwarfs17 entries
  • DFW Local Late Model30 entries
    • Southern Touring Late Model Series,American Crate Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

DFW Local Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 11 -3
Heat 1 2 2 -

DFW Local Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
2 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
3 1 40 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -2
4 2 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
5 15 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 10
6 5 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
7 4 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -3
8 13 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 5
9 20 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 11
10 12 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
11 8 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -3
12 18 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 6
13 9 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
14 17 50 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 3
15 14 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -1
16 19 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 3
17 DNF 11 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -6
18 DNF 16 95 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -2
19 DNF 7 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -12
DQ 10 20 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 50 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 4
2 3 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
3 2 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
4 7 42 Dylan Glass Dylan Glass 3
5 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -1
6 11 1B Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
7 9 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 2
8 13 42X Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 5
9 12 28 Ricky Whitney Ricky Whitney Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 3
10 10 0 Sam Pearson Sam Pearson Navada, TX Navada, TX -
11 14 XR1 Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 3
12 6 47C Chris Clark Chris Clark Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -6
13 8 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -5
14 1 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
2 2 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
3 4 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
4 7 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
6 5 50 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -1
7 6 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
8 1 42X Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
2 2 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 3 20 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
4 8 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
6 4 47C Chris Clark Chris Clark Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
7 7 0 Sam Pearson Sam Pearson Navada, TX Navada, TX -
8 5 XR1 Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
2 1 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -1
3 2 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
4 4 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
6 6 42 Dylan Glass Dylan Glass -
7 7 1B Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 4
2 7 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
3 1 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -2
4 3 95 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -1
6 2 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -4
7 6 28 Ricky Whitney Ricky Whitney Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -1

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102