Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
6/27/2020 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

6/27/2020 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

Classes

  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods30 entries
  • Dawson Roofing Super Stocks21 entries
  • Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds22 entries
  • Lucas Oil MLRA31 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Lucas Oil MLRA Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 DNS -
Heat 1 8 DNS -
Group A 19.021 15 -10

Lucas Oil MLRA

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
2 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 3 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
4 4 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
5 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
6 11 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
7 21 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14
8 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -7
9 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -4
10 10 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
11 16 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 5
12 7 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -5
13 24 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 11
14 12 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -2
15 15 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
16 17 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
17 19 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
18 14 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
19 20 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 1
20 13 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -7
21 18 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -3
22 9 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -13
23 23 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
24 22 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
2 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 4 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
5 5 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 6 99M Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -
DNS 7 7 Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 2
2 2 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 4 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
5 5 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
6 1 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -5
DNS 7 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 1
2 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
3 1 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -2
4 4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
6 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
7 7 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
DNS 8 7 Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 4 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
3 2 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
4 5 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
6 6 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
7 7 99M Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 1 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
4 3 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 2
6 6 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
7 5 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -2
DNS 8 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 1
2 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 5 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 2
4 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 2
6 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
7 4 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3

Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 15.193
2 13 56JR Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 15.203
3 14 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 15.301
4 6 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.399
5 8 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 15.428
6 15 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 15.452
7 9 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 15.467
8 12 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.579
9 10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.738
10 11 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.194
11 1 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16.226
12 2 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 16.376
13 7 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.580
14 3 99M Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK 16.799
15 5 7 Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 19.021

Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 15.162
2 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 15.181
3 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.230
4 1 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 15.294
5 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.451
6 4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.455
7 12 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.470
8 11 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.488
9 3 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 15.718
10 2 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 15.875
11 10 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 16.207
12 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 16.243
13 8 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 16.375
DNS 13 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 16.375
DNS 14 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 16.375

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106