Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
6/26/2020 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

6/26/2020 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

Classes

  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods30 entries
  • S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks27 entries
  • Lucas Oil MLRA36 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Lucas Oil MLRA Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 19 -2
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 5 5 -
Group A 15.162 11 -4

Lucas Oil MLRA

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 1
2 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
3 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -2
4 5 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
5 3 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
6 18 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 12
7 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
8 13 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 5
9 7 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
10 12 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
11 20 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 9
12 21 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 9
13 6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -7
14 9 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -5
15 10 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -5
16 24 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 8
17 16 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
18 22 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 4
19 17 7 Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -2
20 15 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -5
21 11 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -10
22 19 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
23 14 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -9
24 23 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
2 3 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -1
4 5 35 Raymond Pitts Raymond Pitts Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 1
5 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 1
6 7 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
DNS 10 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 4 38 Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
DNS 8 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 9 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
2 1 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
4 6 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 2
5 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
6 5 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -1
7 7 99M Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK -
DNS 9 88 Jon Driskell Jon Driskell Centerton, AR Centerton, AR -
DNS 8 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
2 1 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
3 3 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
4 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7 Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
6 7 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
7 6 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
8 8 35 Raymond Pitts Raymond Pitts Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
DNS 9 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 2 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
3 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
4 3 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
6 6 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
7 7 38 Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
DNS 8 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 9 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 3 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
3 6 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
4 2 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -1
6 5 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -1
7 7 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -
8 9 88 Jon Driskell Jon Driskell Centerton, AR Centerton, AR 1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 7 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
4 3 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 8 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
7 6 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
8 9 99M Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
9 4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -5

Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 14.278
2 5 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 14.300
3 4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 14.410
4 10 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 14.461
5 13 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 14.486
6 8 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 14.601
7 2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.656
8 16 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.833
9 18 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 15.046
10 11 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 15.048
11 7 7 Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 15.162
12 17 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 15.753
13 14 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 16.018
14 15 38 Justin Mills Justin Mills Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 16.594
15 12 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 16.594
16 9 F15 Jeremy Conaway Jeremy Conaway Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.594
17 1 35 Raymond Pitts Raymond Pitts Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 16.594
18 6 3W Brennon Willard Brennon Willard Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.594

Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 14.198
2 13 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.352
3 14 77Y Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 14.513
4 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 14.565
5 1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 14.617
6 4 22 Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 14.628
7 11 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 14.657
8 9 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 14.694
9 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 14.734
10 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 14.899
11 18 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.925
12 3 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 14.955
13 12 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 14.996
14 16 59 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.031
15 15 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 15.170
16 17 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 15.443
17 6 88 Jon Driskell Jon Driskell Centerton, AR Centerton, AR 15.611
18 2 99M Cliff Morrow Cliff Morrow Enid, OK Enid, OK 15.794

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102