Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
1/13/2018 - Arizona Speedway

1/13/2018 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • B Modifieds48 entries
  • A Modifieds46 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models46 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 6 -
Dash 5 -
Heat 3 11 10 1
Qualifying 16.459 41 -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
6 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
9 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -
10 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
11 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
13 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
14 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
16 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
17 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
18 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
19 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
20 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
21 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
22 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
23 DNF 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
24 DNF 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
2 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
6 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
7 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
8 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
9 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
11 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -
12 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
13 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
14 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
DNS 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
3 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
6 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
7 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
8 81B Bud Grossenbacher Bud Grossenbacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
11 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
12 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
13 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
DNS 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
DNS 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 Laps

DashPro Power

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
2 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
3 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
5 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
6 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
8 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
9 81B Bud Grossenbacher Bud Grossenbacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY 1
3 2 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
4 7 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 3
6 9 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
7 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
8 4 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
9 10 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
10 6 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -4
11 11 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 12 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 3 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 5 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
4 4 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 2
6 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 3
7 6 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -1
8 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
9 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -7
10 8 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -2
11 11 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
2 1 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
3 7 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
4 3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
6 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
7 5 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
8 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
9 9 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 11 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
11 10 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 2
2 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -1
3 2 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
4 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
6 10 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 4
7 7 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 4 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -4
9 12 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 3
10 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -5
11 DNF 9 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
12 DNF 11 81B Bud Grossenbacher Bud Grossenbacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 14.895
2 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.924
3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.925
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.967
5 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 15.016
6 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY 15.046
7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.086
8 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.110
9 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 15.169
10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.187
11 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.235
12 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.241
13 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.243
14 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.250
15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15.254
16 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.268
17 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 15.272
18 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.294
19 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.352
20 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.369
21 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 15.371
22 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 15.382
23 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.383
24 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.393
25 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.399
26 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.462
27 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.468
28 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15.514
29 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.549
30 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.676
31 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 15.691
32 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 15.772
33 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.832
34 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 15.917
35 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.917
36 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.128
37 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 16.236
38 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.285
39 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 16.305
40 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.379
41 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 16.459
42 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.706
43 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.711
44 81B Bud Grossenbacher Bud Grossenbacher Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.806
45 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 16.840
46 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.762

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Race Stats

  • Events8
  • Wins0
  • Top 52
  • Top 106