Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
1/10/2018 - Arizona Speedway

1/10/2018 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • B Modifieds31 entries
  • A Modifieds44 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models46 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 -
Heat 2 2 1 1
Qualifying 15.431 10 -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
6 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
7 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
9 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
11 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
12 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
13 90 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
14 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
15 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
16 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
17 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
18 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
19 DNF 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
20 DNF 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -
21 DNF 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
22 DNF 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
23 DNF 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
24 DNF 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -
2 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
3 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
6 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
8 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
10 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
11 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
12 DNF 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
13 DNF 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
DNS 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
DNS 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 90 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
4 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
Top 4 transfer
5 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN -
7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 DNF 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -
9 DNF 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
10 DNF 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
11 DNF 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
DNS 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
DNS 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
3 2 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -1
4 6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
6 5 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
7 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
8 8 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
9 11 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
10 7 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
11 12 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
12 DNF 9 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
2 1 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
3 3 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
6 5 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -1
7 6 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY -1
8 7 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
9 9 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
10 11 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
11 10 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 1 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -1
3 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
4 4 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 90 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
6 7 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN 1
7 6 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 8 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
9 9 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -
10 DNF 10 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
DNS 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 4 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
3 3 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
4 5 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
7 9 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
8 8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
9 10 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
10 DNF 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
DNS 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
DNS 11 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 14.990
2 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 15.133
3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.217
4 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 15.233
5 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.245
6 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.295
7 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.297
8 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 15.357
9 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.368
10 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 15.431
11 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.437
12 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.441
13 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.476
14 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.477
15 90 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.525
16 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.570
17 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.593
18 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 15.650
19 7MM Michael Maresca Michael Maresca POTSDAM, NY POTSDAM, NY 15.660
20 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.673
21 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15.702
22 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.775
23 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 15.836
24 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.920
25 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 15.956
26 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.058
27 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.086
28 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN 16.111
29 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.119
30 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.143
31 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.151
32 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 16.155
33 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 16.167
34 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 16.202
35 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.276
36 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 16.437
37 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.463
38 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 16.541
39 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.078
40 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.187
41 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 17.203
42 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.204
43 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 19.279
44 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX
45 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
46 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102