Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
1/6/2018 - Arizona Speedway

1/6/2018 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • B Modifieds42 entries
  • A Modifieds48 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models50 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 DNF -
Heat 3 2 2 -
Qualifying 15.651 10 -

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
7 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
10 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
11 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
12 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
13 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
14 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
15 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
16 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
17 DNF 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
18 DNF 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA -
19 DNF 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
20 DNF 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
21 DNF 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
22 DNF 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
23 DNF 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
24 DNF 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
5 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
6 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
7 15X John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
8 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN -
9 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
10 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -
11 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -
12 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
13 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
14 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
15 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
16 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
10 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -
11 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
12 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
13 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
14 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -
15 DNF 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
10 Laps

DashPro Power

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
3 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 15X John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR -
5 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN -
7 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
8 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
9 DNF 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
2 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
3 3 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
5 8 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 3
6 6 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
7 5 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC -2
8 7 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN -1
9 9 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
5 4 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -1
6 6 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
7 8 15X John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 1
8 9 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
9 DNF 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 2 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
5 4 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -1
6 7 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 1
7 6 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -1
8 8 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 2 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -
3 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
5 1 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -4
6 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 7 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 8 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
3 4 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 3 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -2
6 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
7 8 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
8 DNF 7 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
3 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
5 5 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA -
6 6 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -
7 4 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
8 DNF 7 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 15.075
2 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.137
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.320
4 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.373
5 01 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.378
6 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.420
7 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 15.529
8 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 15.552
9 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 15.622
10 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 15.651
11 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.661
12 15 Justin Duty Justin Duty Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 15.676
13 44X Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 15.720
14 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.728
15 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 15.751
16 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA 15.771
17 90 Lance Matthees Lance Matthees Winona, MN Winona, MN 15.781
18 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA 15.783
19 37W Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 15.790
20 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 15.810
21 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.810
22 32B Clay Daly Clay Daly Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 15.820
23 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.916
24 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 15.921
25 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 15.952
26 51 Joey Moriarty Joey Moriarty Denver, NC Denver, NC 15.963
27 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 15.979
28 2T Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.104
29 17 Billy Franklin Billy Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 16.185
30 37X Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.228
31 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.262
32 28 John Cornell John Cornell Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 16.303
33 12 Nick Bartels Nick Bartels El Segundo, CA El Segundo, CA 16.340
34 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 16.355
35 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN 16.361
36 54X David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.378
37 18X Cody Barnett Cody Barnett Hesperia, CA Hesperia, CA 16.429
38 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.434
39 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr. Carlos Ahumada Sr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.510
40 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 16.556
41 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 16.601
42 22 Jonathon Ortega Jonathon Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.678
43 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.917
44 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17.198
45 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 17.224
46 15X John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR 17.392
47 5 Dave Deetz Dave Deetz Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 17.540
48 26 John Brinkley John Brinkley Prescott, AZ Prescott, AZ 17.568
49 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 18.190
50 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102