Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
2/20/2015 - Royal Purple Raceway

2/20/2015 - Royal Purple Raceway

Baytown, TX

Classes

  • A Modifieds55 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 8 6 2
Heat 2 4 6 -2

A Modifieds

40 Laps

A FeatureCasey's General Stores

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
2 2 6X Kyle Pleasant Kyle Pleasant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA -
3 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
4 9 88XXX zzzClyde zzzDunn Jr zzzClyde zzzDunn Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 5
5 6 5W John Whittington John Whittington Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
6 15 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 9
7 11 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
8 13 83 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 5
9 18 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
10 25 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15
11 24 21 Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 13
12 3 1* Adam Penn Adam Penn Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -9
13 8 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
14 14 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
15 12 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -3
16 17 2 Grant Junghans Grant Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
17 19 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
18 5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -13
19 22 73 Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL 3
20 7 23 Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX -13
21 16 5A Josh Beckham Josh Beckham Choudrant, LA Choudrant, LA -5
22 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -12
23 21 29S Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN -2
24 26 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
25 23 16H Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -2
26 20 89C Steve Whiteaker Jr Steve Whiteaker Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
2 3 5A Josh Beckham Josh Beckham Choudrant, LA Choudrant, LA 1
3 10 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 7
4 2 73 Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
6 13 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 7
7 7 410 Brad Doherty Brad Doherty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
8 5 4M Dev Malmlov Dev Malmlov Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
9 11 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
10 14 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
11 9 16G Bubba Gates Bubba Gates Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -2
12 4 38 Ronnie Gould III Ronnie Gould III Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -8
13 8 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -5
14 12 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
15 15 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
2 2 2 Grant Junghans Grant Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
3 3 89C Steve Whiteaker Jr Steve Whiteaker Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
4 5 16H Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 1
6 8 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 2
7 10 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
8 4 2W Earl Whatley Jr Earl Whatley Jr Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -4
9 9 7JR Chad Ewell Chad Ewell Forney, TX Forney, TX -
10 11 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
11 13 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 2
12 7 99JR Rick Henry Rick Henry Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -5
13 12 27 Chase Delrio Chase Delrio West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -1
14 14 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
12 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 2 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
3 4 29S Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN 1
4 6 21 Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
6 8 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 2
7 9 21X Van Gemmill Van Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 2
8 5 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -3
9 11 5 Shane Sprinkle Shane Sprinkle Andrews, TX Andrews, TX 2
10 13 51 Tim Boudreaux Tim Boudreaux Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 3
11 7 SB2 Shane Bias Shane Bias Everton, MO Everton, MO -4
12 14 14K Stan Kraly Stan Kraly New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA 2
13 1 4S T.J. Steele T.J. Steele Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX -12
14 12 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -2
8 Laps

Heat 1MSD

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
3 7 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
4 6 89C Steve Whiteaker Jr Steve Whiteaker Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 2
5 8 29S Preston Seratt Preston Seratt Dyersbury, TN Dyersbury, TN 3
6 10 21 Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 4
7 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
8 1 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -7
9 5 23K Ben Kates Ben Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -4
10 9 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
3 7 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 4
4 3 4M Dev Malmlov Dev Malmlov Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
5 9 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
6 4 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -2
7 8 16G Bubba Gates Bubba Gates Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 1
8 6 5 Shane Sprinkle Shane Sprinkle Andrews, TX Andrews, TX -2
9 2 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -7
8 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 2
2 5 23 Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX 3
3 6 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 3
4 2 16H Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -2
5 9 38 Ronnie Gould III Ronnie Gould III Seminole, OK Seminole, OK 4
6 7 29 Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 1
7 8 7JR Chad Ewell Chad Ewell Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
8 4 59 Bob Sammann Bob Sammann Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
9 1 51 Tim Boudreaux Tim Boudreaux Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -8
8 Laps

Heat 4PBM Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88XXX zzzClyde zzzDunn Jr zzzClyde zzzDunn Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
2 2 4S T.J. Steele T.J. Steele Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX -
3 3 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 87 John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -
5 7 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 2
6 9 410 Brad Doherty Brad Doherty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
7 8 21X Van Gemmill Van Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 1
8 6 27 Chase Delrio Chase Delrio West Monroe, LA West Monroe, LA -2
9 5 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5W John Whittington John Whittington Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
2 1 73 Donovan Lodge Donovan Lodge Andover, IL Andover, IL -1
3 7 83 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 4
4 4 A1 Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
5 9 2W Earl Whatley Jr Earl Whatley Jr Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 4
6 8 SB2 Shane Bias Shane Bias Everton, MO Everton, MO 2
7 6 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 2 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -6
9 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Adam Penn Adam Penn Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
2 6 6X Kyle Pleasant Kyle Pleasant Natchitoches, LA Natchitoches, LA 4
3 3 5A Josh Beckham Josh Beckham Choudrant, LA Choudrant, LA -
4 7 2 Grant Junghans Grant Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
5 1 99JR Rick Henry Rick Henry Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -4
6 4 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -2
7 8 22D Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
8 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
9 5 14K Stan Kraly Stan Kraly New Orleans, LA New Orleans, LA -4

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102