Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
7/19/2019 - RPM Speedway

7/19/2019 - RPM Speedway

Crandall, TX

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds23 entries
  • USRA Factory Stocks31 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods24 entries
  • Dirt Late Models18 entries
    • Southern Touring Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 14 DNF 1
Heat 3 3 5 -2

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
2 12 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 10
3 5 X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
4 2 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
5 3 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -2
6 9 82 zzzMax Eddie zzzThomas zzzMax Eddie zzzThomas Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
7 8 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 1
8 11 9 Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 3
9 13 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX 4
10 4 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -6
11 10 14 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
12 16 57* Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
13 14 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 1
14 DNF 15 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 1
15 DNF 18 481 Taylor Rateliff Taylor Rateliff Waskom, TX Waskom, TX 3
16 DNF 1 115 Billy Meazell III Billy Meazell III -15
17 DNF 7 78 Eddy Hardage Eddy Hardage Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -10
DNS 17 20 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
2 6 115 Billy Meazell III Billy Meazell III 4
3 5 78 Eddy Hardage Eddy Hardage Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 2
4 4 14 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX -
5 1 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman 1
2 1 X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
3 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 1
4 3 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -1
5 6 9 Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
6 5 57* Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
2 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -1
3 5 82 zzzMax Eddie zzzThomas zzzMax Eddie zzzThomas Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
4 6 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 2
5 3 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -2
6 2 20 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -4
All transfer

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102