Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
9/14/2019 - Texas Motor Speedway

9/14/2019 - Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, TX

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged38 entries
    • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints
  • B Modifieds127 entries
  • Factory Stocks100 entries
  • A Modifieds77 entries
  • Dirt Late Models37 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 3 6 -3
Heat 1 2 4 -2

Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 3
2 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
3 1 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -2
4 6 5W John Whittington John Whittington 2
5 3 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -2
6 7 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
7 18 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 11
8 11 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 3
9 19 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 10
10 16 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 6
11 5 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -6
12 12 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
13 17 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
14 23 91 Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 9
15 8 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -7
16 25 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 9
17 10 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -7
18 21 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 3
19 14 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -5
20 20 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
21 15 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -6
22 22 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
23 24 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
24 9 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -15
25 13 75D Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -12
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
2 2 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
3 9 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 6
Top 3 transfer
4 4 91 Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
5 6 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
6 3 7DT Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -3
7 7 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
8 11 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 3
9 8 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -1
10 12 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 2
11 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -6
DNS 10 37L Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
2 3 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 5 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
5 6 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
6 1 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -5
7 8 A1 Phill Dixon Phill Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
8 10 17M Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
9 4 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -5
DNS 9 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
DNS 11 47 Chris Clark Chris Clark Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 1
3 4 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 1
4 2 7DT Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -2
5 7 91 Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 2
6 5 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -1
7 8 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 1
8 6 47 Chris Clark Chris Clark Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
2 3 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
3 7 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 4
4 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
5 6 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
6 5 A1 Phill Dixon Phill Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
7 4 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -3
DNS 8 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
2 6 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 4
3 2 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
4 5 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
5 3 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
6 7 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
7 4 37L Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5W John Whittington John Whittington -
2 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
3 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
4 5 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
5 6 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 7 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
7 4 17M Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
2 4 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
3 1 75D Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
4 5 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
5 3 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
6 7 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
7 6 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -1

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102