Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
Supreme Vinyl Works
9/13/2019 - Texas Motor Speedway

9/13/2019 - Texas Motor Speedway

Fort Worth, TX

Classes

  • 305 Sprints - Winged39 entries
    • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints
  • B Modifieds127 entries
  • Factory Stocks100 entries
  • A Modifieds77 entries
  • Dirt Late Models42 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Brenham, TX

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 7 6 1
Heat 5 1 6 -5

Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 4
2 2 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
3 4 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
4 11 5W John Whittington John Whittington 7
5 17 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 12
6 6 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
7 12 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 5
8 13 14RH Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 5
9 15 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 6
10 19 75D Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 9
11 21 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 10
12 20 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 8
13 1 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -12
14 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
15 16 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
16 8 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -8
17 3 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -14
18 22 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 4
19 10 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -9
20 14 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -6
21 18 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -3
22 9 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 3
3 12 75D Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 9
Top 3 transfer
4 8 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
5 11 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 6
6 10 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 4
7 3 17B Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
8 4 A1 Phill Dixon Phill Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -4
9 2 115 Trey Beene III Trey Beene III Bossier City, MO Bossier City, MO -7
10 6 37L Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR -4
DNS 7 71H Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -
DNS 9 6 Lynn Beach Lynn Beach Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -
DNS 13 17M Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
DNS 14 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
2 3 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 1
3 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
5 8 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 3
6 7 7DT Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX 1
7 10 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 3
8 6 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
9 12 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 3
10 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
DNS 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
DNS 11 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
DNS 13 26R Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro -
DNS 14 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 2
2 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 5 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 2
4 6 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
5 8 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 3
6 7 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 1
7 1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -6
8 2 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -6
DNS 9 17M Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 2 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
3 7 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 4
4 6 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 2
5 4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -1
6 3 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -3
7 5 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
8 9 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 1
DNS 8 26R Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
2 2 5W John Whittington John Whittington -
3 4 14RH Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
4 6 115 Trey Beene III Trey Beene III Bossier City, MO Bossier City, MO 2
5 5 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 8 37L Joseph Long Joseph Long Bauxite, AR Bauxite, AR 2
7 3 6 Lynn Beach Lynn Beach Sheridan, AR Sheridan, AR -4
8 7 75D Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 BF 5 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 4
2 8 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
3 6 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
4 3 17B Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
5 7 A1 Phill Dixon Phill Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
6 1 71H Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
7 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -3
8 2 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -6
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
2 5 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
3 3 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
4 4 71 Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
5 6 2 Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
6 1 7DT Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Brenham, TX Brenham, TX -5
DNS 7 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
DNS 8 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 102