Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
7/20/2019 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

7/20/2019 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, TX

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints1 entries
    • IMCA RaceSaver Sprints
  • USRA Factory Stocks17 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods24 entries
  • American Crate Late Model Series15 entries
    • Southern Touring Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

American Crate Late Model Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 14 DNF -12
Heat 2 1 1 -

American Crate Late Model Series

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
2 13 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 11
3 9 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX 6
4 4 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -
5 11 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 6
6 14 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 8
7 15 78 KC Fielding KC Fielding Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
8 8 57* Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
9 10 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 1
10 6 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -4
11 12 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 1
12 DNF 7 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -5
13 DNF 3 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -10
14 DNF 2 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -12
DNS 5 92 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
2 8 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 6
3 3 92 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -
4 7 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
5 6 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX 1
6 4 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
7 2 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -5
8 5 78 KC Fielding KC Fielding Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
2 7 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman 5
3 5 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 2
4 2 57* Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
5 6 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 1
6 3 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -3
7 4 40 Neil Manchester Neil Manchester Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
All transfer

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102