Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
8/16/2019 - West Texas Raceway

8/16/2019 - West Texas Raceway

Lubbock, TX

Classes

  • WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - PRESSURE-TEK24 entries
  • USRA Modifieds10 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars16 entries
  • USRA Limited Mods20 entries
  • Late Model19 entries
    • Southern Touring Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 14 -11
Heat 2 4 2 2

Late Model

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
2 5 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
3 1 1 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley -2
4 18 40L Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 14
5 8 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
6 6 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -
7 4 20 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -3
8 9 57+ Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
9 11 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
10 7 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
11 14 78 Eddy Hardage Eddy Hardage Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 3
12 10 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -2
13 17 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 4
14 3 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -11
15 12 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
16 15 02 Tom Briley Tom Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
17 16 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 5
2 3 40L Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 1
3 1 57S Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -2
4 5 57+ Landen Zakalowski Landen Zakalowski Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
5 2 24 Rick Ortega Rick Ortega Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
6 7 02 Tom Briley Tom Briley San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
7 4 6L Kevin Lueck Kevin Lueck Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
2 4 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 2
3 2 ZZ Sloppy Hog Sloppy Hog Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
4 6 ZZX Kara Langley Kara Langley Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 2
5 3 42 Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -2
6 5 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Alex Ashley Alex Ashley 2
2 2 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
3 1 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
4 4 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
5 5 78 Eddy Hardage Eddy Hardage Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
All transfer

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102