Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
Supreme Vinyl Works
4/15/2017 - Gator Motorplex

4/15/2017 - Gator Motorplex

Willis, TX

18 entries

Limited Sport Mod


A Feature 1: 1. 54-Collin Hodges[3]; 2. 4-Kenneth Montgomery[4]; 3. 9L-David Lege Jr[1]; 4. 70-George Egbert[11]; 5. 60-zzzBilly zzzGould[5]; 6. 83-Chris Gallien[2]; 7. 98-Lance Shaffer[13]; 8. 43-Charles Vierek[10]; 9. 33D-Darrell McGee[9]; 10. 23W-Allen Windam[8]; 11. C7-Corey Neil Jr[7]; 12. 11TJ-Thomas Jones III[14]; 13. 082-Earl Sinibaldi[12]; 14. 78-Andy Mahoney[17]; 15. 88-Jeremy Fiscus[16]; 16. (DNS) 88D-Andrew Johnson; 17. (DNS) 01-Joe Maple; 18. (DNS) 29-Corey Amendt

Heat 1: 1. 9L-David Lege Jr[6]; 2. 4-Kenneth Montgomery[4]; 3. C7-Corey Neil Jr[1]; 4. 43-Charles Vierek[5]; 5. 98-Lance Shaffer[2]; 6. 88-Jeremy Fiscus[3]

Heat 2: 1. 83-Chris Gallien[3]; 2. 60-zzzBilly zzzGould[6]; 3. 23W-Allen Windam[2]; 4. 70-George Egbert[5]; 5. 11TJ-Thomas Jones III[1]; 6. 78-Andy Mahoney[4]

Heat 3: 1. 54-Collin Hodges[2]; 2. 01-Joe Maple[4]; 3. 33D-Darrell McGee[1]; 4. 082-Earl Sinibaldi[5]; 5. 88D-Andrew Johnson[3]; 6. (DNS) 29-Corey Amendt

18 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 78-Brad Bell[1]; 2. 02-Matthew Berry[3]; 3. 701-Ethan Cossey[4]; 4. 777-Clayton Lorenz[7]; 5. 93-Phillip Seals[5]; 6. 8-Tim Homeyer[10]; 7. 88-Nathan Parrish[17]; 8. 7C-Chris Wilson[11]; 9. 39C-Olon Holder III[13]; 10. 3 JAM-Hayden Parsley[2]; 11. 0-Dusty Harmin[12]; 12. 73-Tim Eden[14]; 13. 1*-Steven Nerren[8]; 14. 279-Nick Cain[6]; 15. 9-Chad Roebuck[9]; 16. (DNS) 21-Brad Hawk; 17. (DNS) 29-Daniel Seals; 18. (DNS) 66-Jacob Wilburn

Heat 1: 1. 93-Phillip Seals[1]; 2. 701-Ethan Cossey[3]; 3. 777-Clayton Lorenz[4]; 4. 8-Tim Homeyer[6]; 5. 39C-Olon Holder III[2]; 6. 66-Jacob Wilburn[5]

Heat 2: 1. 279-Nick Cain[1]; 2. 78-Brad Bell[6]; 3. 1*-Steven Nerren[2]; 4. 7C-Chris Wilson[4]; 5. 73-Tim Eden[3]; 6. 88-Nathan Parrish[5]

Heat 3: 1. 02-Matthew Berry[2]; 2. 3 JAM-Hayden Parsley[6]; 3. 9-Chad Roebuck[3]; 4. 0-Dusty Harmin[5]; 5. 21-Brad Hawk[1]; 6. (DNS) 29-Daniel Seals

13 entries

Sport Compact


A Feature 1: 1. 517-Jonathan Mikus[5]; 2. 02-Douglas Gibson[2]; 3. 31-Richard Smith[9]; 4. 022-Ryan Nolan[10]; 5. 127-Zach Bartholomew[3]; 6. 717-Mike Mecum[7]; 7. 60-Christian Axley[12]; 8. 13-Be Sonnler[8]; 9. 51-Brent Devoti[11]; 10. 59-Jim Axley[13]; 11. 72-Soren Rusmussum[6]; 12. 27-Danny Bartholemew[1]; 13. 777-Clayton Lauder[4]

Heat 1: 1. 27-Danny Bartholemew[4]; 2. 127-Zach Bartholomew[2]; 3. 517-Jonathan Mikus[6]; 4. 717-Mike Mecum[3]; 5. 31-Richard Smith[5]; 6. 51-Brent Devoti[1]

Heat 2: 1. 02-Douglas Gibson[2]; 2. 777-Clayton Lauder[7]; 3. 72-Soren Rusmussum[5]; 4. 13-Be Sonnler[3]; 5. 022-Ryan Nolan[6]; 6. 60-Christian Axley[1]; 7. 59-Jim Axley[4]

9 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 07-Keith Wright[1]; 2. 33-Mason Baker[2]; 3. 7-John Cossey[3]; 4. 53-Mike Coursey[6]; 5. 58-Ron Brown[5]; 6. 14-Barry McCollough[7]; 7. 23-Joe Vasquez[4]; 8. 111F-Donnie Finney[9]; 9. 99-Jim Young[8]

Heat 1: 1. 07-Keith Wright[1]; 2. 7-John Cossey[3]; 3. 58-Ron Brown[2]; 4. 14-Barry McCollough[5]; 5. 111F-Donnie Finney[4]

Heat 2: 1. 33-Mason Baker[1]; 2. 23-Joe Vasquez[2]; 3. 53-Mike Coursey[3]; 4. 99-Jim Young[4]

4 entries

Sportsman Sprints


A Feature 1: 1. 05-Hunter Demmer[1]; 2. 11-Jayton Brown[2]; 3. 76-CJ Jones[3]; 4. 27-Trevor Twardeski[4]

Heat 1: 1. 27-Trevor Twardeski[4]; 2. 05-Hunter Demmer[2]; 3. 76-CJ Jones[3]; 4. 11-Jayton Brown[1]

15 entries

Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 1-James Moon[3]; 2. 7D-Austin Theiss[2]; 3. 955-Robert Metz[4]; 4. 23-Howard Willis[9]; 5. 717-GW Egbert IV[14]; 6. 56JR-Colton Horner[5]; 7. 17-Jesse McNorton[10]; 8. 104-Brandon Brzozowski[6]; 9. 19-KC Fielding[1]; 10. 31-Gary Lowe[12]; 11. 78-zzzEddy zzzzHardage[13]; 12. 57-Mark Shipman[8]; 13. (DNF) 22-Todd Jouett[11]; 14. (DNF) 15-Tracy Denby Jr[15]; 15. (DNF) 12-Kody Hardage[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-KC Fielding[1]; 2. 1-James Moon[4]; 3. 56JR-Colton Horner[3]; 4. 12-Kody Hardage[5]; 5. 23-Howard Willis[7]; 6. 22-Todd Jouett[2]; 7. 78-zzzEddy zzzzHardage[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7D-Austin Theiss[1]; 2. 955-Robert Metz[3]; 3. 104-Brandon Brzozowski[4]; 4. 57-Mark Shipman[5]; 5. 17-Jesse McNorton[8]; 6. 31-Gary Lowe[2]; 7. 717-GW Egbert IV[6]; 8. (DNF) 15-Tracy Denby Jr[7]

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins1
  • Top 52
  • Top 102