Austin Theiss

Saye Plumbing
Performance Race Engineering
Dynamic Drivelines
Swift Springs USA
Razor Edge Graphics
Accu-Force Shock Dyno
Bilstein Shocks
Vic Hill Racing Engines
Eagle Racing Engines
Theiss Motorsports Classics  Customs
Base Racing Fuel
Rocket Chassis
7/22/2017 - 281 Speedway by C&S Promotions

7/22/2017 - 281 Speedway by C&S Promotions

Stephenville, TX

Christmas in July food drive for H.O.P.E. Bring a canned good for discounted and free general admission.
Adult General Admission $5 with a canned good ($10 regular)
Child General Admission (13 and under) FREE with canned good ($5 regular)
Ugly Sweater Contest for a prize!
Bike Giveaway at Intermission with Santa Sticky Beard Contest!

Order of Events: Street Stock-Factory Stock-Modified-Late Models-Sport Compact-Sport Mod-I Stock

Classes

  • IMCA Sport Compact5 entries
  • IMCA Sport Modifieds8 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars10 entries
  • Street Stock9 entries
  • Factory Stock12 entries
  • IMCA A-Modifieds5 entries
  • Southern Series Late Models10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Austin Theiss

Austin Theiss

Tomball, TX

Southern Series Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 4 -2
Heat 1 3 1 2

Southern Series Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -
2 3 1X Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
3 5 7 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
4 2 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -2
5 9 19 Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 4
6 8 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 2
7 7 22 Larry White Larry White Hume, IL Hume, IL -
8 10 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman 2
9 6 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
10 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 2
2 1 1X Robert Scrivner Robert Scrivner Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 7 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
4 2 22 Larry White Larry White Hume, IL Hume, IL -2
5 4 19 Casey Burnett Casey Burnett Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
2 1 1 James Moon James Moon New Florence, MO New Florence, MO -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 70 George Egbert George Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
4 3 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -1
5 4 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -1

Race Stats

  • Events4
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102